Editing Custodian Property Income REIT plc: Interim Results
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 341: | Line 341: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Condensed consolidated statement of comprehensive income | |+Condensed consolidated statement of comprehensive income | ||
Line 354: | Line 354: | ||
|£000 | |£000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revenue | |||
|22,296 | |||
|20,152 | |||
|39,891 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Investment management fee | |Investment management fee | ||
Line 390: | Line 400: | ||
|(356) | |(356) | ||
|(776) | |(776) | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Expenses | |Expenses | ||
Line 396: | Line 411: | ||
|(9,812) | |(9,812) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Operating profit before financing and revaluation of investment property | |||
| | |||
15,324 | |||
| | |||
15,011 | |||
| | |||
30,079 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Unrealised (losses)/gains on revaluation of investment property: relating to gross property revaluations | |Unrealised (losses)/gains on revaluation of investment property: relating to gross property revaluations | ||
Line 432: | Line 457: | ||
|97,073 | |97,073 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Operating (loss)/profit before financing | |||
|(11,127) | |||
|50,417 | |||
|127,152 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Finance income | |Finance income | ||
Line 452: | Line 487: | ||
|(4,827) | |(4,827) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|(Loss)/profit before tax | |||
|(14,087) | |||
|48,070 | |||
|122,325 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Income tax | |Income tax | ||
Line 462: | Line 507: | ||
|<nowiki>-</nowiki> | |<nowiki>-</nowiki> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|(Loss)/profit and total comprehensive (expense)/income for the Period, net of tax | |||
| | |||
(14,087) | |||
| | |||
48,070 | |||
| | |||
122,325 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Attributable to: | |Attributable to: | ||
Line 479: | Line 534: | ||
|48,070 | |48,070 | ||
|122,325 | |122,325 | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Earnings per ordinary share: | |Earnings per ordinary share: | ||
Line 495: | Line 555: | ||
|5.9 | |5.9 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 507: | Line 568: | ||
|£000 | |£000 | ||
|£000 | |£000 | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Non–current assets | |Non–current assets | ||
Line 523: | Line 589: | ||
|<nowiki>-</nowiki> | |<nowiki>-</nowiki> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Total non-current assets | |||
|686,170 | |||
|565,279 | |||
|665,186 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Current assets | |Current assets | ||
Line 543: | Line 619: | ||
|11,624 | |11,624 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Total current assets | ||
| | |10,784 | ||
| | |43,591 | ||
| | |16,825 | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Total assets | |||
|696,954 | |||
|608,870 | |||
|682,011 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Equity | |Equity | ||
Line 578: | Line 669: | ||
|253,330 | |253,330 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Total equity attributable to equity holders of the Company | |||
| | |||
501,426 | |||
| | |||
445,869 | |||
| | |||
527,640 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Non-current liabilities | |Non-current liabilities | ||
Line 601: | Line 702: | ||
|570 | |570 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Total non-current liabilities | |||
|177,166 | |||
|146,284 | |||
|114,453 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Current liabilities | |Current liabilities | ||
Line 626: | Line 737: | ||
|7,408 | |7,408 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Total current liabilities | ||
| | |18,362 | ||
| | |16,717 | ||
| | |39,918 | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Total liabilities | |||
|195,528 | |||
|163,001 | |||
|154,371 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Total equity and liabilities | |Total equity and liabilities | ||
Line 652: | Line 778: | ||
|£000 | |£000 | ||
|£000 | |£000 | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Operating activities | |Operating activities | ||
Line 692: | Line 823: | ||
|<nowiki>-</nowiki> | |<nowiki>-</nowiki> | ||
|<nowiki>-</nowiki> | |<nowiki>-</nowiki> | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cash flows from operating activities before changes in working capital and provisions | |Cash flows from operating activities before changes in working capital and provisions | ||
Line 700: | Line 836: | ||
| | | | ||
28,974 | 28,974 | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|(Increase)/decrease in trade and other receivables | |(Increase)/decrease in trade and other receivables | ||
Line 710: | Line 851: | ||
|3,913 | |3,913 | ||
|1,702 | |1,702 | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cash generated from operations | |Cash generated from operations | ||
Line 715: | Line 861: | ||
|3,462 | |3,462 | ||
|35,299 | |35,299 | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Interest and other finance charges | |Interest and other finance charges | ||
Line 722: | Line 873: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Net cash flows from operating activities | |||
| | |12,078 | ||
| | |15,560 | ||
| | |||
28,136 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Investing activities | |Investing activities | ||
Line 763: | Line 919: | ||
|(479) | |(479) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Net cash flows from/(used in) investing activities | |||
|(46,613) | |||
|22,786 | |||
|26,608 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Financing activities | |Financing activities | ||
Line 803: | Line 969: | ||
|(24,191) | |(24,191) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Net cash flows (used in)/from financing activities | |||
|27,676 | |||
|(5,127) | |||
|(48,874) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |