Editing Stockhub:Sprint 3
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+Project between 24th July 2023 and 11th August 2023 | |+Project between 24th July 2023 and 11th August 2023 | ||
! | !Team | ||
!Investment | !Investment | ||
!Investment Analyst | !Investment Analyst | ||
Line 9: | Line 8: | ||
!Sprint Lead | !Sprint Lead | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |1 | ||
| colspan="1" rowspan=" | | colspan="1" rowspan="5" |[[Apple, Inc.]] | ||
|[[User:Rohanp7|Rohanp7]] | |[[User:Rohanp7|Rohanp7]] | ||
| colspan="1" rowspan=" | | colspan="1" rowspan="5" |[[User:Rohanp7|Rohanp7]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |[[User:Opemoses|Opemoses]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="52" |[[User:JamesGould|JamesGould]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:Bharat|Bharat]] | |[[User:Bharat|Bharat]] | ||
Line 22: | Line 21: | ||
|[[User:Opemoses|Opemoses]] | |[[User:Opemoses|Opemoses]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[User:Sarash|Sarash]] | ||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Alibaba Group Holding Limited]] | |||
|[[User:Varunjani|Varunjani]] | |||
|[[User:Varunjani|Varunjani]] | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[ASML Holding N.V.]] | |[[ASML Holding N.V.]] | ||
|[[User:RahulJain1|RahulJain1]] | |[[User:RahulJain1|RahulJain1]] | ||
|[[User:RahulJain1|RahulJain1]] | |[[User:RahulJain1|RahulJain1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|[[The Walt Disney Company]] | |||
|[[User:Min|Min]] | |||
|[[User:Min|Min]] | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[BlackRock, Inc.]] | |[[BlackRock, Inc.]] | ||
|[[User:ArushiA101|ArushiA101]] | |[[User:ArushiA101|ArushiA101]] | ||
|[[User:ArushiA101|ArushiA101]] | |[[User:ArushiA101|ArushiA101]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|[[Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.]] | |[[Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.]] | ||
|[[User:Irfan1995|Irfan1995]] | |[[User:Irfan1995|Irfan1995]] | ||
|[[User:Irfan1995|Irfan1995]] | |[[User:Irfan1995|Irfan1995]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |[[User:Nabia|Nabia]] | ||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|[[SPDR Gold Shares]] | |||
|[[User:SofyaKovalenko|SofyaKovalenko]] | |||
|[[User:SofyaKovalenko|SofyaKovalenko]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|[[EasyJet plc|EasyJet]] | |[[EasyJet plc|EasyJet]] | ||
|[[User:Khusboo Surana|Khusboo Surana]] | |[[User:Khusboo Surana|Khusboo Surana]] | ||
|[[User:Khusboo Surana|Khusboo Surana]] | |[[User:Khusboo Surana|Khusboo Surana]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |9 | ||
| colspan="1" rowspan="3" |[[Ethereum]] | | colspan="1" rowspan="3" |[[Ethereum]] | ||
|[[User:Nabia|Nabia]] | |[[User:Nabia|Nabia]] | ||
Line 52: | Line 68: | ||
|[[User:Gertilm|Gertilm]] | |[[User:Gertilm|Gertilm]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|[[Berkshire Hathaway Inc.]] | |||
|[[User:Elroy|Elroy]] | |||
|[[User:Elroy|Elroy]] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|[[Edinburgh Worldwide Investment Trust plc]] | |[[Edinburgh Worldwide Investment Trust plc]] | ||
|[[User:Brassy123|Brassy123]] | |[[User:Brassy123|Brassy123]] | ||
|[[User:Brassy123|Brassy123]] | |[[User:Brassy123|Brassy123]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|[[NIO Inc.]] | |||
|[[User:Monty123|Monty123]] | |||
|[[User:Monty123|Monty123]] | |||
| rowspan="8" |[[User:Divya Sethumadhavan|Divya Sethumadhavan]] | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|[[Ford Motor Company]] | |[[Ford Motor Company]] | ||
|[[User:Eamonnd|eamonnd]] | |[[User:Eamonnd|eamonnd]] | ||
|[[User:Eamonnd|eamonnd]] | |[[User:Eamonnd|eamonnd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |14 | ||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |[[US 10-year treasury note]] | | colspan="1" rowspan="2" |[[US 10-year treasury note]] | ||
|[[User:Thuk2solo|thuk2solo]] | |[[User:Thuk2solo|thuk2solo]] | ||
Line 70: | Line 96: | ||
|[[User:Divya Sethumadhavan|Divya Sethumadhavan]] | |[[User:Divya Sethumadhavan|Divya Sethumadhavan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |15 | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[FuelCell Energy, Inc.]] | | rowspan="2" |[[FuelCell Energy, Inc.]] | ||
|[[User:Samhulse1234|samhulse1234]] | |[[User:Samhulse1234|samhulse1234]] | ||
Line 77: | Line 103: | ||
|[[User:Tsabry|Tsabry]] | |[[User:Tsabry|Tsabry]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|[[Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc.]] | |[[Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc.]] | ||
|[[User:LithA|LithA]] | |[[User:LithA|LithA]] | ||
|[[User:LithA|LithA]] | |[[User:LithA|LithA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|[[Man Group Limited]] | |[[Man Group Limited]] | ||
|[[User:Leke|Leke]] | |[[User:Leke|Leke]] | ||
|[[User:Leke|Leke]] | |[[User:Leke|Leke]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |18 | ||
| colspan="1" rowspan=" | | colspan="1" rowspan="4" |[[NVIDIA Corporation]] | ||
|[[User:AbdullahTalipAkgun|AbdullahTalipAkgun]] | |[[User:AbdullahTalipAkgun|AbdullahTalipAkgun]] | ||
| colspan="1" rowspan=" | | colspan="1" rowspan="4" |[[User:Ecwfarrow|Ecwfarrow]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |[[User:Ecwfarrow|Ecwfarrow]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:Kal.p54|Kal.p54]] | |[[User:Kal.p54|Kal.p54]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[User:Ecwfarrow|Ecwfarrow]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:Haruna|Haruna]] | |[[User:Haruna|Haruna]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |19 | ||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |[[NextEra Energy Partners, LP]] | | colspan="1" rowspan="2" |[[NextEra Energy Partners, LP]] | ||
|[[User:Chinonso|Chinonso]] | |[[User:Chinonso|Chinonso]] | ||
Line 105: | Line 133: | ||
|[[User:ZINEB|ZINEB]] | |[[User:ZINEB|ZINEB]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|[[Revolut]] | |[[Revolut]] | ||
|[[User:Inioluwa|Inioluwa]] | |[[User:Inioluwa|Inioluwa]] | ||
|[[User:Inioluwa|Inioluwa]] | |[[User:Inioluwa|Inioluwa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|[[Rivian Automotive, Inc.]] | |[[Rivian Automotive, Inc.]] | ||
|[[User:Ara|Ara]] | |[[User:Ara|Ara]] | ||
|[[User:Ara|Ara]] | |[[User:Ara|Ara]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |22 | ||
|[[SEGRO Plc]] | |||
|[[User:Sheeshum|Sheeshum]] | |||
|[[User:Sheeshum|Sheeshum]] | |||
| rowspan="10" |[[User:Sylvia|Sylvia]] | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|[[Space X]] | |||
|[[User:Num99|Num99]] | |||
|[[User:Num99|Num99]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |24 | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[The Coca-Cola Company]] | | rowspan="2" |[[The Coca-Cola Company]] | ||
|[[User:Isam777|Isam777]] | |[[User:Isam777|Isam777]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[User:Oyier|Oyier]] | | rowspan="2" |[[User:Oyier|Oyier]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:Oyier|Oyier]] | |[[User:Oyier|Oyier]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|[[Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund]] | |[[Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund]] | ||
|[[User:Omkar|omkar]] | |[[User:Omkar|omkar]] | ||
|[[User:Omkar|omkar]] | |[[User:Omkar|omkar]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |26 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Tesla, Inc.]] | ||
|[[User:Sylvia|Sylvia]] | |[[User:Sylvia|Sylvia]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[User:Valentina Bravo|Valentina Bravo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:Valentina Bravo|Valentina Bravo]] | |[[User:Valentina Bravo|Valentina Bravo]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[User:Reyinho9|Reyinho9]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:Tazegul20|Tazegul20]] | |[[User:Tazegul20|Tazegul20]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 | ||
|[[Thames Water]] | |||
|[[User:BenO|BenO]] | |||
|[[User:BenO|BenO]] | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|[[Vanguard S&P 500 ETF]] | |[[Vanguard S&P 500 ETF]] | ||
|[[User:VersaceNwokem|VersaceNwokem]] | |[[User:VersaceNwokem|VersaceNwokem]] | ||
|[[User:VersaceNwokem|VersaceNwokem]] | |[[User:VersaceNwokem|VersaceNwokem]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |[[User:Shahlo|Shahlo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |29 | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Visa Inc.]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Visa Inc.]] | ||
|[[User:Shahlo|Shahlo]] | |[[User:Shahlo|Shahlo]] | ||
Line 150: | Line 195: | ||
|[[User:RayyanChagani|RayyanChagani]] | |[[User:RayyanChagani|RayyanChagani]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | |30 | ||
|[[Rajesh Exports Limited]] | |||
|[[User:Palak|Palak]] | |||
|[[User:Palak|Palak]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |31 | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Shoprite Holdings Limited]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Shoprite Holdings Limited]] | ||
|[[User:Paul R|Paul_R]] | |[[User:Paul R|Paul_R]] | ||
Line 159: | Line 209: | ||
|[[User:Yianni C|Yianni_C]] | |[[User:Yianni C|Yianni_C]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |32 | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Nike, Inc.]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Nike, Inc.]] | ||
|[[User:Nika|Nika]] | |[[User:Nika|Nika]] |