Stockhub:Stockhub development features ideas: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|Add sort by feature | |Add sort by feature | ||
|Create a feature that enables to sort investments based on certain criteria, such as alphabetical order. | |Create a feature that enables to sort investments based on certain criteria, such as alphabetical order. | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:38, 3 August 2023
Task | Task description | Manager | Targeted start date | Targeted completion date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Search function | Fix the search function, enabling users to search for particular pages. | RAP | 03/07/2023 | 03/08/2023 |
Data dumb | Continue with the data dumb, adding around 100 million data items to the Stockhub platform. | |||
Add filter feature | Create a feature that enables users to filter for investments based on certain criteria, such as the country in which the investment is incorporated. | |||
Add sort by feature | Create a feature that enables to sort investments based on certain criteria, such as alphabetical order. | |||