Stockhub:Software Development Sprint 1: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!Task assignee | !Task assignee | ||
!Task status | !Task status | ||
!Comments | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fix search bar | |Fix search bar | ||
| | |Resolve the bug in the search function, allowing users to search for specific pages. | ||
|[[User:RAP|RAP]] | |[[User:RAP|RAP]] | ||
|In progress | |In progress | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Add donate text and link to menu | |Add donate text and link to menu | ||
| | |Add the donate text and link to the menu on the Stockhub platform. | ||
|[[User:RAP|RAP]] | |[[User:RAP|RAP]] | ||
|Complete | |Complete | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Investigate docker issues | |Investigate docker issues | ||
Line 20: | Line 23: | ||
|Karuma | |Karuma | ||
|In progress | |In progress | ||
|What's the issues more precisely? | |||
|- | |||
|Expand Stockhub platform with 100 million data item ingestion | |||
|Continue with the data dumb, adding around 100 million data items to the Stockhub platform. | |||
|[[User:RAP|RAP]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:58, 23 August 2023
Task name | Task description | Task assignee | Task status | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fix search bar | Resolve the bug in the search function, allowing users to search for specific pages. | RAP | In progress | |
Add donate text and link to menu | Add the donate text and link to the menu on the Stockhub platform. | RAP | Complete | |
Investigate docker issues | Karuma | In progress | What's the issues more precisely? | |
Expand Stockhub platform with 100 million data item ingestion | Continue with the data dumb, adding around 100 million data items to the Stockhub platform. | RAP |