Alpha Financial Markets Consulting plc: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
==== What are the assumptions used to estimate the return figure? ==== | ==== What are the assumptions used to estimate the return figure? ==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
|Name | |||
|2Y Corr | |||
|Mkt Cap (USD) | |||
|BF P/E | |||
|BF EV/EBITDA | |||
|BF EV/EBIT | |||
|BF EV/Rev | |||
|LF P/BV | |||
|- | |||
|Alpha Financial Markets Consul | |||
| | |||
|646.52M | |||
|20.6x | |||
|11.1x | |||
|12.8x | |||
|2.2x | |||
|3.5x | |||
|- | |||
|Randstad NV | |||
|0.27 | |||
|11.84B | |||
|14.0x | |||
|8.3x | |||
|10.8x | |||
|0.4x | |||
|2.3x | |||
|- | |||
|Coor Service Management Holdin | |||
|0.25 | |||
|635.89M | |||
|13.3x | |||
|9.1x | |||
|15.6x | |||
|0.7x | |||
|3.1x | |||
|- | |||
|Bure Equity AB | |||
|0.25 | |||
|1.82B | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|1.5x | |||
|- | |||
|GFT Technologies SE | |||
|0.24 | |||
|1.10B | |||
|18.7x | |||
|10.9x | |||
|13.8x | |||
|1.2x | |||
|5.3x | |||
|- | |||
|Rejlers AB | |||
|0.21 | |||
|287.34M | |||
|14.8x | |||
|8.4x | |||
|13.9x | |||
|0.9x | |||
|2.1x | |||
|- | |||
|XPS Pensions Group PLC | |||
|0.17 | |||
|414.52M | |||
|14.2x | |||
|9.7x | |||
|11.4x | |||
|2.4x | |||
|2.3x | |||
|- | |||
|Science Group PLC | |||
|0.16 | |||
|219.09M | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|2.5x | |||
|- | |||
|Fintel Plc | |||
|0.13 | |||
|266.34M | |||
|16.9x | |||
|10.7x | |||
|12.7x | |||
|3.2x | |||
|2.3x | |||
|- | |||
|RPS Group PLC | |||
|0.12 | |||
|762.27M | |||
|24.9x | |||
|11.8x | |||
|17.5x | |||
|1.2x | |||
|1.7x | |||
|- | |||
|Alan Allman Associates | |||
|0.04 | |||
|442.12M | |||
|19.5x | |||
|13.2x | |||
|15.6x | |||
|1.4x | |||
|2.9x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Current Premium to Comps Mean | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|21% | |||
|11% | |||
| -6% | |||
|43% | |||
|32% | |||
|- | |||
|Mean (Including AFM LN) | |||
| | |||
|1.68B | |||
|17.0x | |||
|10.0x | |||
|13.5x | |||
|1.5x | |||
|2.7x | |||
|} | |||
==== Sensitive analysis ==== | ==== Sensitive analysis ==== | ||
== References and notes == | == References and notes == |
Revision as of 13:06, 18 January 2023
Summary
Operations
How did the idea of the company come about?
What's the mission of the company?
What's the company's main offering(s)?
Which are the main competitors of the product?
What is the main way that the company expects to make money?
What’s the size of the company target market?
What's the business strategy of the company?
Who are the key members of the team?
How much does the company expect to make over the next five years?
What are the key risks of investing in the company?
How much can I expect to make from an investment in the company?
What's the expected return of an investment in the company?
ccc
What are the assumptions used to estimate the return?
Sensitive analysis
Appendix
Relative valuation approach
What's the expected return of an investment in the company using the relative valuation approach?
What are the assumptions used to estimate the return figure?
Name | 2Y Corr | Mkt Cap (USD) | BF P/E | BF EV/EBITDA | BF EV/EBIT | BF EV/Rev | LF P/BV |
Alpha Financial Markets Consul | 646.52M | 20.6x | 11.1x | 12.8x | 2.2x | 3.5x | |
Randstad NV | 0.27 | 11.84B | 14.0x | 8.3x | 10.8x | 0.4x | 2.3x |
Coor Service Management Holdin | 0.25 | 635.89M | 13.3x | 9.1x | 15.6x | 0.7x | 3.1x |
Bure Equity AB | 0.25 | 1.82B | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1.5x |
GFT Technologies SE | 0.24 | 1.10B | 18.7x | 10.9x | 13.8x | 1.2x | 5.3x |
Rejlers AB | 0.21 | 287.34M | 14.8x | 8.4x | 13.9x | 0.9x | 2.1x |
XPS Pensions Group PLC | 0.17 | 414.52M | 14.2x | 9.7x | 11.4x | 2.4x | 2.3x |
Science Group PLC | 0.16 | 219.09M | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2.5x |
Fintel Plc | 0.13 | 266.34M | 16.9x | 10.7x | 12.7x | 3.2x | 2.3x |
RPS Group PLC | 0.12 | 762.27M | 24.9x | 11.8x | 17.5x | 1.2x | 1.7x |
Alan Allman Associates | 0.04 | 442.12M | 19.5x | 13.2x | 15.6x | 1.4x | 2.9x |
Current Premium to Comps Mean | 21% | 11% | -6% | 43% | 32% | ||
Mean (Including AFM LN) | 1.68B | 17.0x | 10.0x | 13.5x | 1.5x | 2.7x |