Stockhub:Stockhub development features ideas: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
!Task | !Task | ||
!Task description | !Task description | ||
! | !Target sprint # | ||
! | !Status | ||
! | !Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Resolve search function bug for specific page queries | ||
|Resolve the bug in the search function, allowing users to search for specific pages. | |||
| | |5 | ||
| | |Ongoing | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Expand Stockhub platform with 100 million data item ingestion | ||
|Continue with the data dumb, adding around 100 million data items to the Stockhub platform. | |Continue with the data dumb, adding around 100 million data items to the Stockhub platform. | ||
|[ | |5 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Implement country-based investment filtering feature | |||
|Create a feature that enables users to filter for investments based on the country in which the investment is incorporated. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Implement alphabetical sorting feature for investment list | |||
|Create a feature that enables users to sort investments based on alphabetical order. | |||
|4 | |||
|Complete | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Investment suitability sorting feature development | |||
|Create a feature that enables users to sort investments based on suitability. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Reduce donation fee to zero | |||
|Reduce the donation fee on the Stockhub platform, ideally to zero (currently, it's around 3.3%). The donation page can be found by clicking [https://www.paypal.com/donate/?hosted_button_id=J9LNXCHBSU6YL here]. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Enabling font colors and table background colors changes | |||
|Enabling the changes of font colors and table background colors without having to edit the source, similar functionality to bold, italic. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Add donate text and link to menu | |||
|Add the donate text and link to the menu on the Stockhub platform. | |||
|5 | |||
|Complete | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Send out Stockhub newsletters | |||
|Send out free version of newsletters, alongside premium version, with expert insights | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fix log in issue from experienced on this page (menu bar) | |||
|https://stockhub.co/home | |||
|5 | |||
|Complete | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fix the IP address issue on this page (menu bar) | |||
|https://stockhub.co/home | |||
|5 | |||
|Complete | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Incorporate the Jira features into the Stockhub platform | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fix Google Search indexing issue | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
|Ongoing | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Add 'close' button in editor mode | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Use the Wikidata API to display information about companies | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Where to display information about companies, Angular? And why? | |||
|- | |||
|Gather recent news about a company to analyse its effect on the stock | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 10:54, 23 August 2023
Task | Task description | Target sprint # | Status | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
Resolve search function bug for specific page queries | Resolve the bug in the search function, allowing users to search for specific pages. | 5 | Ongoing | |
Expand Stockhub platform with 100 million data item ingestion | Continue with the data dumb, adding around 100 million data items to the Stockhub platform. | 5 | ||
Implement country-based investment filtering feature | Create a feature that enables users to filter for investments based on the country in which the investment is incorporated. | |||
Implement alphabetical sorting feature for investment list | Create a feature that enables users to sort investments based on alphabetical order. | 4 | Complete | |
Investment suitability sorting feature development | Create a feature that enables users to sort investments based on suitability. | |||
Reduce donation fee to zero | Reduce the donation fee on the Stockhub platform, ideally to zero (currently, it's around 3.3%). The donation page can be found by clicking here. | |||
Enabling font colors and table background colors changes | Enabling the changes of font colors and table background colors without having to edit the source, similar functionality to bold, italic. | |||
Add donate text and link to menu | Add the donate text and link to the menu on the Stockhub platform. | 5 | Complete | |
Send out Stockhub newsletters | Send out free version of newsletters, alongside premium version, with expert insights | |||
Fix log in issue from experienced on this page (menu bar) | https://stockhub.co/home | 5 | Complete | |
Fix the IP address issue on this page (menu bar) | https://stockhub.co/home | 5 | Complete | |
Incorporate the Jira features into the Stockhub platform | ||||
Fix Google Search indexing issue | 5 | Ongoing | ||
Add 'close' button in editor mode | 6 | |||
Use the Wikidata API to display information about companies | Where to display information about companies, Angular? And why? | |||
Gather recent news about a company to analyse its effect on the stock |