Stockhub:Sprint 5: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|+Investment analysis | |+Investment analysis | ||
!Investment | !Investment | ||
!New | !New report | ||
!Investment Analyst | !Investment Analyst | ||
!Team Lead | !Team Lead | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!Comment | !Comment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Adobe | |||
| rowspan="3" |Yes | |||
|Otabek Tursunov | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SyaTyra | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Donisha | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alphabet | |||
| rowspan="2" |No | |||
|Nickng | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jieon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Amazon or Shopify | |||
| | |||
|Oyier | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Anything works | |||
| | |||
|AaruniArora | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Apple | |||
| | |||
|SXu | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Ahmed Elnaggar | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|AstraZeneca | |||
| | |||
|Divya Sethumadhavan | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 20: | Line 85: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Aviation Sector | |||
| | |||
|VersaceNwokem | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|BAE Systems | |||
| | | | ||
|Parthgore | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 28: | Line 101: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Besides the investment stuff if there is any chance to work with Sylvia (Chinese Lady) it would be great for me because I'm more interested in analyzing the data. İf there is any chance to help her I'd feel very thankful :) | |||
| | |||
|Tazegul20 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BHP | |||
| | |||
|Paul Pöhl | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Biogen | |||
| | |||
|Alinamoldazhanova | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bitcoin | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Tan23 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nabia.mujib | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|blockchain or cyber or automobile | |||
| | |||
|Omkar | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Nalu | |||
| | |||
|Saigon Felix | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BMW | |||
| | |||
|Vraj Agarwal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Boeing | |||
| | |||
|Aaronjoseph | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |BP | |||
| | |||
|Valentina Bravo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Vikram | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Citigroup | |||
| | |||
|tanyachopra | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Coca Cola Co | |||
| | |||
|AbdullahA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DIGITAL APP | |||
| | |||
|ZINEB | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DRV | |||
| | |||
|Dk0709 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Eli Lilly | |||
| | |||
|SaadYawar | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Estée Lauder Companies Inc. | |||
| | |||
|ihl22 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Exxon mobil | |||
| | |||
|Ankitha | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|F5 Networks | |||
| | |||
|P.M. Jorgan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fintech | |||
| | |||
|aatudaboss | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|fixed income | |||
| | |||
|thuk2solo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Formula One Group | |||
| | |||
|Lukekim25 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc. | |||
| | |||
|LithA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Global X Blockchain ETF (BKCH); subject to change | |||
| | |||
|BigDesa | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|good notes | |||
| | |||
|sanutechco | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|healthcare industry | |||
| | |||
|Oliviazzz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Indian Oil | |||
| | |||
|Alexandra-Soranna Bacanu | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Johnson & Johnson | |||
| | |||
|SuhuaLuo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |L'Oreal | |||
| | |||
|Faiza | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Mihir Acharya | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LEK | |||
| | |||
|adamnbfls | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lilly | |||
| | |||
|jamieho1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mastercard | |||
| | |||
|matteoarduini | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |McDonald’s | |||
| | |||
|Rohan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Deepakm02 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Microsoft | |||
| | |||
|Call_23 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Morrison Supermarket | |||
| | |||
|Rexpedia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Netflix | |||
| | |||
|Nikhilgulati | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|New energies | |||
| | |||
|Winnie Chen | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|nike | |||
| | |||
|krishaan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Novo Nordisk | |||
| | |||
|meera | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Nithi.s | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Shrikha | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nvidia | |||
| | |||
|Isam777 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open AI | |||
| | |||
|ish21 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Safar | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pfizer Inc. | |||
| | |||
|Zongtai S | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pool Corporation | |||
| | |||
|Lasen | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|RC 365 Holding | |||
| | |||
|vidhiagarwal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolut | |||
| | |||
|Hasither | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rio tinto | |||
| | |||
|AjithK | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Salesforce, Inc. | |||
| | |||
|Nika | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Samsung Electronics Co. | |||
| | |||
|Provolone5682 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Sgltn54662 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Tanvir | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sea Limited | |||
| | |||
|Christinachristidi | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Snap | |||
| | |||
|Inioluwa | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Kal.p54 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Stocks | |||
| | |||
|Satyam | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Take-Two Interactive | |||
| | |||
|Willyao | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tesla | |||
| | |||
|BenO | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|JingranLu | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Walt Disney Company | |||
| | |||
|7ESSJAY7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TSMC/Nvidia/ASML | |||
| | |||
|Yuqing | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ubisoft Entertainment SA | |||
| | |||
|Nick89000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|UBS | |||
| | |||
|archierjeremy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|UniCredit | |||
| | |||
|Brassy123 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unither Pharmaceuticals | |||
| | |||
|Angel | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unsure | |||
| | |||
|MishaG | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vanguard group | |||
| | |||
|jenny tang | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Visa Inc. | |||
| | |||
|Eyec | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YG Entertainment | |||
| | |||
|therealdeel | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 18:01, 14 August 2023
Stockhub Investment Analysts Whatsapp group chat:
https://chat.whatsapp.com/JswHK3zaZAGIsk0apygous
Investment | New report | Investment Analyst | Team Lead | Group Lead | Sprint Lead | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adobe | Yes | Otabek Tursunov | ||||
SyaTyra | ||||||
Donisha | ||||||
Alphabet | No | Nickng | ||||
Jieon | ||||||
Amazon or Shopify | Oyier | |||||
Anything works | AaruniArora | |||||
Apple | SXu | |||||
Ahmed Elnaggar | ||||||
AstraZeneca | Divya Sethumadhavan | |||||
Aviation Sector | VersaceNwokem | |||||
BAE Systems | Parthgore | |||||
Besides the investment stuff if there is any chance to work with Sylvia (Chinese Lady) it would be great for me because I'm more interested in analyzing the data. İf there is any chance to help her I'd feel very thankful :) | Tazegul20 | |||||
BHP | Paul Pöhl | |||||
Biogen | Alinamoldazhanova | |||||
Bitcoin | Tan23 | |||||
Nabia.mujib | ||||||
blockchain or cyber or automobile | Omkar | |||||
Blue Nalu | Saigon Felix | |||||
BMW | Vraj Agarwal | |||||
Boeing | Aaronjoseph | |||||
BP | Valentina Bravo | |||||
Vikram | ||||||
Citigroup | tanyachopra | |||||
Coca Cola Co | AbdullahA | |||||
DIGITAL APP | ZINEB | |||||
DRV | Dk0709 | |||||
Eli Lilly | SaadYawar | |||||
Estée Lauder Companies Inc. | ihl22 | |||||
Exxon mobil | Ankitha | |||||
F5 Networks | P.M. Jorgan | |||||
Fintech | aatudaboss | |||||
fixed income | thuk2solo | |||||
Formula One Group | Lukekim25 | |||||
Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc. | LithA | |||||
Global X Blockchain ETF (BKCH); subject to change | BigDesa | |||||
good notes | sanutechco | |||||
healthcare industry | Oliviazzz | |||||
Indian Oil | Alexandra-Soranna Bacanu | |||||
Johnson & Johnson | SuhuaLuo | |||||
L'Oreal | Faiza | |||||
Mihir Acharya | ||||||
LEK | adamnbfls | |||||
Lilly | jamieho1 | |||||
Mastercard | matteoarduini | |||||
McDonald’s | Rohan | |||||
Deepakm02 | ||||||
Microsoft | Call_23 | |||||
Morrison Supermarket | Rexpedia | |||||
Netflix | Nikhilgulati | |||||
New energies | Winnie Chen | |||||
nike | krishaan | |||||
Novo Nordisk | meera | |||||
Nithi.s | ||||||
Shrikha | ||||||
Nvidia | Isam777 | |||||
Open AI | ish21 | |||||
Safar | ||||||
Pfizer Inc. | Zongtai S | |||||
Pool Corporation | Lasen | |||||
RC 365 Holding | vidhiagarwal | |||||
Revolut | Hasither | |||||
Rio tinto | AjithK | |||||
Salesforce, Inc. | Nika | |||||
Samsung Electronics Co. | Provolone5682 | |||||
Sgltn54662 | ||||||
Tanvir | ||||||
Sea Limited | Christinachristidi | |||||
Snap | Inioluwa | |||||
Kal.p54 | ||||||
Stocks | Satyam | |||||
Take-Two Interactive | Willyao | |||||
Tesla | BenO | |||||
JingranLu | ||||||
The Walt Disney Company | 7ESSJAY7 | |||||
TSMC/Nvidia/ASML | Yuqing | |||||
Ubisoft Entertainment SA | Nick89000 | |||||
UBS | archierjeremy | |||||
UniCredit | Brassy123 | |||||
Unither Pharmaceuticals | Angel | |||||
Unsure | MishaG | |||||
Vanguard group | jenny tang | |||||
Visa Inc. | Eyec | |||||
YG Entertainment | therealdeel |
Task name | Task description | Task status | Task assignee |
---|---|---|---|
Fix search bar | In progress | RAP | |
Add donate text and link to menu | In progress | RAP | |
Investigate docker issues | In progress | Karuma |