Editing Supply@ME Capital
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
!HSBC business loan | !HSBC business loan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Is the product targeted toward | |Is the product targeted toward inventory-intensive companies? | ||
| style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | | style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | ||
| style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | | style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | | style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Is the platform focused on | |Is the core benefit of the product more/maximum business profits? | ||
| style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | |||
| style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | |||
| style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | |||
| style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | |||
| style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | |||
| style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | |||
| style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | |||
| style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | |||
| style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | |||
| style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | |||
| style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | |||
| style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Is the platform focused on financing the supply chain of the companies (i.e. supply chain finance (SCF)<ref>Supply Chain Finance is defined as the use of financing and risk mitigation practices and techniques to optimize the management of the working capital and liquidity invested in supply chain processes and transactions.</ref> platform)? | |||
| style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | | style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | ||
| style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | | style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | ||
Line 86: | Line 100: | ||
|Does the product provide financing related to inventory (i.e. inventory-related financing)? | |Does the product provide financing related to inventory (i.e. inventory-related financing)? | ||
| style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | | style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | ||
| style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | |||
| style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | |||
| style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | |||
| style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | |||
| style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | |||
| style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | |||
| style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | |||
| style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | |||
| style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | |||
| style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | |||
| style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Does the product provide financing related to accounts receivables (i.e. receivables-related financing)? | |||
| style="background: red; color: white;" |No | |||
| style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | |||
| style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | |||
| style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | |||
| style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | |||
| style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | |||
| style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | |||
| style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | |||
| style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | |||
| style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | |||
| style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | |||
| style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Does the product provide financing related to accounts payables (i.e. payables-related financing)? | |||
| style="background: red; color: white;" |No | |||
| style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | | style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | ||
| style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | | style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | ||
Line 108: | Line 150: | ||
| style="background: red; color: white;" |No | | style="background: red; color: white;" |No | ||
| style="background: red; color: white;" |No | | style="background: red; color: white;" |No | ||
| style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes? | |||
| style="background: red; color: white;" |No | |||
| style="background: red; color: white;" |No | |||
|- | |||
|Does the platform record the finance transactions on a blockchain (i.e. Blockchain-enabled SCF platform)? | |||
| style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | | style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | ||
| style="background: red; color: white;" |No | | style="background: red; color: white;" |No | ||
| style="background: red; color: white;" |No | |||
| style="background: red; color: white;" |No | |||
| style="background: green; color: white;" |Yes | |||
| style="background: red; color: white;" |No | |||
| style="background: red; color: white;" |No | |||
| style="background: red; color: white;" |No | |||
| style="background: red; color: white;" |No | |||
| style="background: orange; color: white;" |N/A | |||
| style="background: orange; color: white;" |N/A | |||
| style="background: red; color: white;" |No | | style="background: red; color: white;" |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 125: | Line 181: | ||
| style="background: red; color: white;" |No | | style="background: red; color: white;" |No | ||
| style="background: red; color: white;" |No | | style="background: red; color: white;" |No | ||
|- | |||
|Roughly, what proportion of global inventory is the platform able to finance (i.e. inventory finance coverage)? | |||
| style="background: orange; color: white;" |N/A | |||
| style="background: orange; color: white;" |N/A | |||
| style="background: orange; color: white;" |N/A | |||
| style="background: orange; color: white;" |N/A | |||
| style="background: orange; color: white;" |N/A | |||
| style="background: orange; color: white;" |N/A | |||
| style="background: orange; color: white;" |N/A | |||
| style="background: orange; color: white;" |N/A | |||
| style="background: orange; color: white;" |N/A | |||
| style="background: orange; color: white;" |N/A | |||
| style="background: orange; color: white;" |N/A | |||
| style="background: orange; color: white;" |N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|What is the average total price of financing inventory using the platform (i.e. inventory finance price)? | |What is the average total price of financing inventory using the platform (i.e. inventory finance price)? | ||
Line 136: | Line 206: | ||
| style="background: orange; color: white;" |Medium | | style="background: orange; color: white;" |Medium | ||
| style="background: orange; color: white;" |Medium | | style="background: orange; color: white;" |Medium | ||
| style="background: | | style="background: orange; color: white;" |Medium | ||
| style="background: orange; color: white;" |Medium | | style="background: orange; color: white;" |Medium | ||
| style="background: green; color: white;" |Low | | style="background: green; color: white;" |Low |