Talk:Gfinity plc: Difference between revisions
Latest comment: 3 December 2022 by 95.149.161.208 in topic Potentially useful information
(→Potentially useful information: new section) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
https://www.16personalities.com/articles/game-on-which-personality-types-enjoy-video-games [[Special:Contributions/95.149.161.208|95.149.161.208]] 19:39, 3 December 2022 (GMT) | https://www.16personalities.com/articles/game-on-which-personality-types-enjoy-video-games [[Special:Contributions/95.149.161.208|95.149.161.208]] 19:39, 3 December 2022 (GMT) | ||
== Financials == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Group Statement of Profit or Loss | |||
! | |||
!2020 | |||
!2021 | |||
|- | |||
|Revenue | |||
|4,485,565 | |||
|5,693,385 | |||
|- | |||
|Cost of sales | |||
|(1,714,740) | |||
|(3,085,409) | |||
|- | |||
|Gross profit/(loss) | |||
|2,770,825 | |||
|2,607,976 | |||
|- | |||
|Other Income | |||
|73,041 | |||
|54,354 | |||
|- | |||
|Administrative expenses | |||
|(10,681,476) | |||
|(7,179,327) | |||
|- | |||
|Operating loss | |||
|(7,837,610) | |||
|(4,516,997) | |||
|- | |||
|Disposal of Associate Gain / (Loss) | |||
|0 | |||
|459,706 | |||
|- | |||
|Share of Associate Profit / (Loss) | |||
|(308,214) | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Finance income | |||
|2,622 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Finance Costs | |||
|(39,768) | |||
|(10,236) | |||
|- | |||
|Loss on ordinary activities before tax | |||
|(8,182,970) | |||
|(4,067,524) | |||
|- | |||
|Taxation | |||
|457,663 | |||
|221,929 | |||
|- | |||
|Retained loss for the year | |||
|(7,725,307) | |||
|(3,845,595) | |||
|- | |||
|Loss and total comprehensive income for the period | |||
|(7,725,307) | |||
|(3,845,595) | |||
|- | |||
|Earnings per Share | |||
|<nowiki>-£0.01</nowiki> | |||
|<nowiki>-£0.00</nowiki> | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Group Statement of Financial Position | |||
! | |||
!2020 | |||
!2021 | |||
|- | |||
|NON-CURRENT ASSETS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Property, plant and equipment | |||
|213,288 | |||
|187,366 | |||
|- | |||
|Right of use assets | |||
|428,305 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Goodwill | |||
|2,544,526 | |||
|1,903,790 | |||
|- | |||
|Intangible fixed assets | |||
|613,164 | |||
|704,481 | |||
|- | |||
|Investments in Joint Ventures and Associates | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|3,799,283 | |||
|2,795,637 | |||
|- | |||
|CURRENT ASSETS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Trade and other receivables | |||
|1,391,332 | |||
|1,586,850 | |||
|- | |||
|Cash and cash equivalents | |||
|1,600,597 | |||
|1,375,873 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|2,991,929 | |||
|2,962,723 | |||
|- | |||
|TOTAL ASSETS | |||
|6,791,212 | |||
|5,758,360 | |||
|- | |||
|EQUITY AND LIABILITIES | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Equity | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ordinary shares | |||
|725,868 | |||
|930,513 | |||
|- | |||
|Share premium account | |||
|44,405,085 | |||
|46,511,089 | |||
|- | |||
|Other reserves | |||
|3,132,220 | |||
|3,384,914 | |||
|- | |||
|Retained earnings | |||
|(43,457,102) | |||
|(47,302,697) | |||
|- | |||
|Total equity | |||
|4,806,071 | |||
|3,523,819 | |||
|- | |||
|Non-current liabilities | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Other Payables | |||
|0 | |||
|254,986 | |||
|- | |||
|Deferred Tax Liabilities | |||
|92,059 | |||
|254,986 | |||
|- | |||
|Current liabilities | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Trade and other payables | |||
|1,893,081 | |||
|1,851,720 | |||
|- | |||
|Total liabilities | |||
|1,985,141 | |||
|2,234,541 | |||
|- | |||
|TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES | |||
|6,791,212 | |||
|5,758,360 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Group Statement of Cash Flows | |||
! | |||
!2020 | |||
!2021 | |||
|- | |||
|Cash flow used in operating activities | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Net cash used in operating activities | |||
|(5,290,351) | |||
|(2,049,663) | |||
|- | |||
|Cash flow from/(used in) investing activities | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Interest received | |||
|2,622 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Additions to property, plant and equipment | |||
|(100,765) | |||
|(106,642) | |||
|- | |||
|Additions to intangible assets | |||
|(57,724) | |||
|(16,030) | |||
|- | |||
|Gain on disposal of associate | |||
|0 | |||
|459,706 | |||
|- | |||
|Investment in associate | |||
|(308,214) | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Net cash used in investing activities | |||
|(464,081) | |||
|337,038 | |||
|- | |||
|Cash flow from/(used in) financing activities | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Issue of equity share capital | |||
|7,312,218 | |||
|1,950,649 | |||
|- | |||
|Share issue cost | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Repayment of leases | |||
|(597,015) | |||
|(439,621) | |||
|- | |||
|Bank interest payable | |||
|(2,511) | |||
|(10,236) | |||
|- | |||
|Net cash from financing activities | |||
|6,712,692 | |||
|1,500,792 | |||
|- | |||
|Net increase in cash and cash equivalents | |||
|958,260 | |||
|(211,833) | |||
|- | |||
|Effect of currency translation on cash | |||
|(6,117) | |||
|(12,887) | |||
|- | |||
|Opening cash and cash equivalents | |||
|648,454 | |||
|1,600,596 | |||
|- | |||
|Closing cash and cash equivalents | |||
|1,600,596 | |||
|1,375,876 | |||
|} |
Revision as of 15:30, 4 December 2022
Potentially useful information
https://www.16personalities.com/articles/game-on-which-personality-types-enjoy-video-games 95.149.161.208 19:39, 3 December 2022 (GMT)
Financials
2020 | 2021 | |
---|---|---|
Revenue | 4,485,565 | 5,693,385 |
Cost of sales | (1,714,740) | (3,085,409) |
Gross profit/(loss) | 2,770,825 | 2,607,976 |
Other Income | 73,041 | 54,354 |
Administrative expenses | (10,681,476) | (7,179,327) |
Operating loss | (7,837,610) | (4,516,997) |
Disposal of Associate Gain / (Loss) | 0 | 459,706 |
Share of Associate Profit / (Loss) | (308,214) | 0 |
Finance income | 2,622 | 4 |
Finance Costs | (39,768) | (10,236) |
Loss on ordinary activities before tax | (8,182,970) | (4,067,524) |
Taxation | 457,663 | 221,929 |
Retained loss for the year | (7,725,307) | (3,845,595) |
Loss and total comprehensive income for the period | (7,725,307) | (3,845,595) |
Earnings per Share | -£0.01 | -£0.00 |
2020 | 2021 | |
---|---|---|
NON-CURRENT ASSETS | ||
Property, plant and equipment | 213,288 | 187,366 |
Right of use assets | 428,305 | 0 |
Goodwill | 2,544,526 | 1,903,790 |
Intangible fixed assets | 613,164 | 704,481 |
Investments in Joint Ventures and Associates | 0 | 0 |
3,799,283 | 2,795,637 | |
CURRENT ASSETS | ||
Trade and other receivables | 1,391,332 | 1,586,850 |
Cash and cash equivalents | 1,600,597 | 1,375,873 |
2,991,929 | 2,962,723 | |
TOTAL ASSETS | 6,791,212 | 5,758,360 |
EQUITY AND LIABILITIES | ||
Equity | ||
Ordinary shares | 725,868 | 930,513 |
Share premium account | 44,405,085 | 46,511,089 |
Other reserves | 3,132,220 | 3,384,914 |
Retained earnings | (43,457,102) | (47,302,697) |
Total equity | 4,806,071 | 3,523,819 |
Non-current liabilities | ||
Other Payables | 0 | 254,986 |
Deferred Tax Liabilities | 92,059 | 254,986 |
Current liabilities | ||
Trade and other payables | 1,893,081 | 1,851,720 |
Total liabilities | 1,985,141 | 2,234,541 |
TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES | 6,791,212 | 5,758,360 |
2020 | 2021 | |
---|---|---|
Cash flow used in operating activities | ||
Net cash used in operating activities | (5,290,351) | (2,049,663) |
Cash flow from/(used in) investing activities | ||
Interest received | 2,622 | 4 |
Additions to property, plant and equipment | (100,765) | (106,642) |
Additions to intangible assets | (57,724) | (16,030) |
Gain on disposal of associate | 0 | 459,706 |
Investment in associate | (308,214) | 0 |
Net cash used in investing activities | (464,081) | 337,038 |
Cash flow from/(used in) financing activities | ||
Issue of equity share capital | 7,312,218 | 1,950,649 |
Share issue cost | 0 | 0 |
Repayment of leases | (597,015) | (439,621) |
Bank interest payable | (2,511) | (10,236) |
Net cash from financing activities | 6,712,692 | 1,500,792 |
Net increase in cash and cash equivalents | 958,260 | (211,833) |
Effect of currency translation on cash | (6,117) | (12,887) |
Opening cash and cash equivalents | 648,454 | 1,600,596 |
Closing cash and cash equivalents | 1,600,596 | 1,375,876 |