Talk:Gfinity plc: Difference between revisions
Latest comment: 3 December 2022 by 95.149.161.208 in topic Potentially useful information
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|+Group Statement of Profit or Loss | |+Group Statement of Profit or Loss | ||
! | ! | ||
!2013 | |||
!2014 | |||
!2015 | |||
!2016 | |||
!2017 | |||
!2018 | |||
!2019 | |||
!2020 | !2020 | ||
!2021 | !2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revenue | |Revenue | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|560,828 | |||
|1,446,519 | |||
|2,372,452 | |||
|4,317,325 | |||
|7,870,166 | |||
|4,485,565 | |4,485,565 | ||
|5,693,385 | |5,693,385 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cost of sales | |Cost of sales | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|(2,001,820) | |||
|(1,606,036) | |||
|(2,775,724) | |||
|(7,732,767) | |||
|(6,832,652) | |||
|(1,714,740) | |(1,714,740) | ||
|(3,085,409) | |(3,085,409) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gross profit/(loss) | |Gross profit/(loss) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|(1,440,992) | |||
|(159,517) | |||
|(403,272) | |||
|(3,415,442) | |||
|1,037,514 | |||
|2,770,825 | |2,770,825 | ||
|2,607,976 | |2,607,976 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Other Income | |Other Income | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|73,041 | |73,041 | ||
|54,354 | |54,354 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Administrative expenses | |Administrative expenses | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|(2,142,745) | |||
|(2,992,427) | |||
|(4,932,771) | |||
|(10,033,326) | |||
|(12,106,612) | |||
|(10,681,476) | |(10,681,476) | ||
|(7,179,327) | |(7,179,327) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Operating loss | |Operating loss | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|(3,583,737) | |||
|(3,151,944) | |||
|(5,336,043) | |||
|(13,448,768) | |||
|(11,069,098) | |||
|(7,837,610) | |(7,837,610) | ||
|(4,516,997) | |(4,516,997) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Disposal of Associate Gain / (Loss) | |Disposal of Associate Gain / (Loss) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|459,706 | |459,706 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Share of Associate Profit / (Loss) | |Share of Associate Profit / (Loss) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|(347,237) | |||
|(991,951) | |||
|(308,214) | |(308,214) | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Finance income | |Finance income | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|2,568 | |||
|15,193 | |||
|4,564 | |||
|1,432 | |||
|6,481 | |||
|2,622 | |2,622 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Finance Costs | |Finance Costs | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|(1,333) | |||
|(1,583) | |||
|(39,768) | |(39,768) | ||
|(10,236) | |(10,236) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Loss on ordinary activities before tax | |Loss on ordinary activities before tax | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|(3,581,169) | |||
|(3,136,751) | |||
|(5,331,479) | |||
|(13,795,906) | |||
|(12,056,151) | |||
|(8,182,970) | |(8,182,970) | ||
|(4,067,524) | |(4,067,524) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Taxation | |Taxation | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|97,180 | |||
|103,315 | |||
|222,356 | |||
|59,832 | |||
|457,663 | |457,663 | ||
|221,929 | |221,929 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Retained loss for the year | |Retained loss for the year | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|(3,581,169) | |||
|(3,039,571) | |||
|(5,228,164) | |||
|(13,573,550) | |||
|(11,996,319) | |||
|(7,725,307) | |(7,725,307) | ||
|(3,845,595) | |(3,845,595) | ||
|- | |||
|Profit from discontinued operations | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1,911 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Loss and total comprehensive income for the period | |Loss and total comprehensive income for the period | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|(3,581,169) | |||
|(3,039,571) | |||
|(5,228,164) | |||
|(13,573,550) | |||
|(11,994,408) | |||
|(7,725,307) | |(7,725,307) | ||
|(3,845,595) | |(3,845,595) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Earnings per Share | |Earnings per Share | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|(0.06) | |||
|(0.04) | |||
|(0.03) | |||
|(0.06) | |||
|(0.04) | |||
|(£0.01) | |||
|(£0.00) | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Group Statement of Financial Position | |+Group Statement of Financial Position | ||
! | ! | ||
!2013 | |||
!2014 | |||
!2015 | |||
!2016 | |||
!2017 | |||
!2018 | |||
!2019 | |||
!2020 | !2020 | ||
!2021 | !2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NON-CURRENT ASSETS | |NON-CURRENT ASSETS | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Property, plant and equipment | |Property, plant and equipment | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|219,848 | |||
|294,219 | |||
|875,892 | |||
|758,861 | |||
|483,112 | |||
|213,288 | |213,288 | ||
|187,366 | |187,366 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Right of use assets | |Right of use assets | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|428,305 | |428,305 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Goodwill | |Goodwill | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|2,544,525 | |||
|2,544,526 | |||
|2,544,526 | |2,544,526 | ||
|1,903,790 | |1,903,790 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Intangible fixed assets | |Intangible fixed assets | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|122,974 | |||
|73,391 | |||
|2,070,156 | |||
|1,033,993 | |||
|613,164 | |613,164 | ||
|704,481 | |704,481 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Investments in Joint Ventures and Associates | |Investments in Joint Ventures and Associates | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|50,000 | |||
|264,464 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|417,193 | |||
|999,283 | |||
|5,638,006 | |||
|4,061,631 | |||
|3,799,283 | |3,799,283 | ||
|2,795,637 | |2,795,637 | ||
Line 107: | Line 286: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Inventories | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3,218 | |||
|9,707 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Trade and other receivables | |Trade and other receivables | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|570,350 | |||
|439,270 | |||
|1,660,477 | |||
|2,159,869 | |||
|2,322,379 | |||
|1,391,332 | |1,391,332 | ||
|1,586,850 | |1,586,850 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cash and cash equivalents | |Cash and cash equivalents | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|2,732,561 | |||
|830,403 | |||
|4,519,024 | |||
|3,679,288 | |||
|648,454 | |||
|1,600,597 | |1,600,597 | ||
|1,375,873 | |1,375,873 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Current tax assets | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|153,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3,306,129 | |||
|1,279,380 | |||
|6,179,501 | |||
|5,992,157 | |||
|2,970,833 | |||
|2,991,929 | |2,991,929 | ||
|2,962,723 | |2,962,723 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TOTAL ASSETS | |TOTAL ASSETS | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|3,525,977 | |||
|1,696,573 | |||
|7,178,784 | |||
|11,630,163 | |||
|7,032,465 | |||
|6,791,212 | |6,791,212 | ||
|5,758,360 | |5,758,360 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|EQUITY AND LIABILITIES | |EQUITY AND LIABILITIES | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Equity | |Equity | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ordinary shares | |Ordinary shares | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|77,845 | |||
|83,414 | |||
|188,664 | |||
|286,348 | |||
|362,897 | |||
|725,868 | |725,868 | ||
|930,513 | |930,513 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Share premium account | |Share premium account | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|4,679,536 | |||
|5,640,233 | |||
|15,254,085 | |||
|31,565,734 | |||
|37,455,838 | |||
|44,405,085 | |44,405,085 | ||
|46,511,089 | |46,511,089 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Other reserves | |Other reserves | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|62,447 | |||
|55,458 | |||
|154,217 | |||
|585,539 | |||
|1,637,763 | |||
|3,132,220 | |3,132,220 | ||
|3,384,914 | |3,384,914 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Retained earnings | |Retained earnings | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|(1,896,101) | |||
|(4,935,672) | |||
|(10,163,836) | |||
|(23,628,965) | |||
|(35,731,794) | |||
|(43,457,102) | |(43,457,102) | ||
|(47,302,697) | |(47,302,697) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Total equity | |Total equity | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|2,923,727 | |||
|843,433 | |||
|5,433,130 | |||
|8,808,656 | |||
|3,724,704 | |||
|4,806,071 | |4,806,071 | ||
|3,523,819 | |3,523,819 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Non-current liabilities | |Non-current liabilities | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Other Payables | |Other Payables | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|254,986 | |254,986 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Deferred Tax Liabilities | |Deferred Tax Liabilities | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|366,245 | |||
|322,718 | |||
|92,059 | |92,059 | ||
|254,986 | |254,986 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Current liabilities | |Current liabilities | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Trade and other payables | |Trade and other payables | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|602,250 | |||
|853,140 | |||
|1,745,654 | |||
|2,238,420 | |||
|2,985,042 | |||
|1,893,081 | |1,893,081 | ||
|1,851,720 | |1,851,720 | ||
|- | |||
|Derivative financial instruments | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|216,842 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Total liabilities | |Total liabilities | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|602,250 | |||
|853,140 | |||
|1,745,654 | |||
|2,821,507 | |||
|3,307,760 | |||
|1,985,141 | |1,985,141 | ||
|2,234,541 | |2,234,541 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES | |TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|3,525,977 | |||
|1,696,573 | |||
|7,178,784 | |||
|11,630,163 | |||
|7,032,465 | |||
|6,791,212 | |6,791,212 | ||
|5,758,360 | |5,758,360 | ||
Line 183: | Line 528: | ||
|+Group Statement of Cash Flows | |+Group Statement of Cash Flows | ||
! | ! | ||
!2013 | |||
!2014 | |||
!2015 | |||
!2016 | |||
!2017 | |||
!2018 | |||
!2019 | |||
!2020 | !2020 | ||
!2021 | !2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cash flow used in operating activities | |Cash flow used in operating activities | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Net cash used in operating activities | |Net cash used in operating activities | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|(3,431,210) | |||
|(2,501,250) | |||
|(5,435,353) | |||
|(12,505,936) | |||
|(8,470,887) | |||
|(5,290,351) | |(5,290,351) | ||
|(2,049,663) | |(2,049,663) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cash flow from/(used in) investing activities | |Cash flow from/(used in) investing activities | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Interest received | |Interest received | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|2,568 | |||
|15,193 | |||
|4,564 | |||
|1,432 | |||
|6,481 | |||
|2,622 | |2,622 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Additions to property, plant and equipment | |Additions to property, plant and equipment | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|(244,845) | |||
|(233,617) | |||
|(599,692) | |||
|(312,342) | |||
|(123,558) | |||
|(100,765) | |(100,765) | ||
|(106,642) | |(106,642) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Additions to intangible assets | |Additions to intangible assets | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|(148,750) | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|(57,724) | |(57,724) | ||
|(16,030) | |(16,030) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gain on disposal of associate | |Gain on disposal of associate | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|459,706 | |459,706 | ||
|- | |||
|Acquisition of subsidiaries, net of cash acquired | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|(1,049,924) | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Investment in associate | |Investment in associate | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|(315,713) | |||
|(270,661) | |||
|(308,214) | |(308,214) | ||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Proceeds from sale of discontinued operations | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|17,678 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Net cash used in investing activities | |Net cash used in investing activities | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|(242,277) | |||
|367,174) | |||
|(595,128) | |||
|(1,676,547) | |||
|(370,061) | |||
|(464,081) | |(464,081) | ||
|337,038 | |337,038 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cash flow from/(used in) financing activities | |Cash flow from/(used in) financing activities | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Issue of equity share capital | |Issue of equity share capital | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|5,814,773 | |||
|966,266 | |||
|9,949,980 | |||
|13,700,466 | |||
|6,000,000 | |||
|7,312,218 | |7,312,218 | ||
|1,950,649 | |1,950,649 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Share issue cost | |Share issue cost | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|(230,878) | |||
|(357,717) | |||
|(192,107) | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Repayment of leases | |Repayment of leases | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|(597,015) | |(597,015) | ||
|(439,621) | |(439,621) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bank interest payable | |Bank interest payable | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|(2,511) | |(2,511) | ||
|(10,236) | |(10,236) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Net cash from financing activities | |Net cash from financing activities | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|5,814,773 | |||
|966,266 | |||
|9,719,102 | |||
|13,342,749 | |||
|5,807,893 | |||
|6,712,692 | |6,712,692 | ||
|1,500,792 | |1,500,792 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Net increase in cash and cash equivalents | |Net increase in cash and cash equivalents | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|2,141,286 | |||
|(1,902,158) | |||
|3,688,621 | |||
|(839,736) | |||
|(3,033,055) | |||
|958,260 | |958,260 | ||
|(211,833) | |(211,833) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Effect of currency translation on cash | |Effect of currency translation on cash | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|2,221 | |||
|(6,117) | |(6,117) | ||
|(12,887) | |(12,887) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Opening cash and cash equivalents | |Opening cash and cash equivalents | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|591,275 | |||
|2,732,561 | |||
|830,403 | |||
|4,519,024 | |||
|3,679,288 | |||
|648,454 | |648,454 | ||
|1,600,596 | |1,600,596 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Closing cash and cash equivalents | |Closing cash and cash equivalents | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|2,732,561 | |||
|830,403 | |||
|4,519,024 | |||
|3,679,288 | |||
|648,454 | |||
|1,600,596 | |1,600,596 | ||
|1,375,876 | |1,375,876 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:13, 4 December 2022
Potentially useful information
https://www.16personalities.com/articles/game-on-which-personality-types-enjoy-video-games 95.149.161.208 19:39, 3 December 2022 (GMT)
Financials
2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Revenue | 560,828 | 1,446,519 | 2,372,452 | 4,317,325 | 7,870,166 | 4,485,565 | 5,693,385 | ||
Cost of sales | (2,001,820) | (1,606,036) | (2,775,724) | (7,732,767) | (6,832,652) | (1,714,740) | (3,085,409) | ||
Gross profit/(loss) | (1,440,992) | (159,517) | (403,272) | (3,415,442) | 1,037,514 | 2,770,825 | 2,607,976 | ||
Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73,041 | 54,354 | ||
Administrative expenses | (2,142,745) | (2,992,427) | (4,932,771) | (10,033,326) | (12,106,612) | (10,681,476) | (7,179,327) | ||
Operating loss | (3,583,737) | (3,151,944) | (5,336,043) | (13,448,768) | (11,069,098) | (7,837,610) | (4,516,997) | ||
Disposal of Associate Gain / (Loss) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 459,706 | ||
Share of Associate Profit / (Loss) | 0 | 0 | 0 | (347,237) | (991,951) | (308,214) | 0 | ||
Finance income | 2,568 | 15,193 | 4,564 | 1,432 | 6,481 | 2,622 | 4 | ||
Finance Costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1,333) | (1,583) | (39,768) | (10,236) | ||
Loss on ordinary activities before tax | (3,581,169) | (3,136,751) | (5,331,479) | (13,795,906) | (12,056,151) | (8,182,970) | (4,067,524) | ||
Taxation | 0 | 97,180 | 103,315 | 222,356 | 59,832 | 457,663 | 221,929 | ||
Retained loss for the year | (3,581,169) | (3,039,571) | (5,228,164) | (13,573,550) | (11,996,319) | (7,725,307) | (3,845,595) | ||
Profit from discontinued operations | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,911 | 0 | 0 | ||
Loss and total comprehensive income for the period | (3,581,169) | (3,039,571) | (5,228,164) | (13,573,550) | (11,994,408) | (7,725,307) | (3,845,595) | ||
Earnings per Share | (0.06) | (0.04) | (0.03) | (0.06) | (0.04) | (£0.01) | (£0.00) |
2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NON-CURRENT ASSETS | |||||||||
Property, plant and equipment | 219,848 | 294,219 | 875,892 | 758,861 | 483,112 | 213,288 | 187,366 | ||
Right of use assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 428,305 | 0 | ||
Goodwill | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,544,525 | 2,544,526 | 2,544,526 | 1,903,790 | ||
Intangible fixed assets | 0 | 122,974 | 73,391 | 2,070,156 | 1,033,993 | 613,164 | 704,481 | ||
Investments in Joint Ventures and Associates | 0 | 0 | 50,000 | 264,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
0 | 417,193 | 999,283 | 5,638,006 | 4,061,631 | 3,799,283 | 2,795,637 | |||
CURRENT ASSETS | |||||||||
Inventories | 3,218 | 9,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Trade and other receivables | 570,350 | 439,270 | 1,660,477 | 2,159,869 | 2,322,379 | 1,391,332 | 1,586,850 | ||
Cash and cash equivalents | 2,732,561 | 830,403 | 4,519,024 | 3,679,288 | 648,454 | 1,600,597 | 1,375,873 | ||
Current tax assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 153,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
3,306,129 | 1,279,380 | 6,179,501 | 5,992,157 | 2,970,833 | 2,991,929 | 2,962,723 | |||
TOTAL ASSETS | 3,525,977 | 1,696,573 | 7,178,784 | 11,630,163 | 7,032,465 | 6,791,212 | 5,758,360 | ||
EQUITY AND LIABILITIES | |||||||||
Equity | |||||||||
Ordinary shares | 77,845 | 83,414 | 188,664 | 286,348 | 362,897 | 725,868 | 930,513 | ||
Share premium account | 4,679,536 | 5,640,233 | 15,254,085 | 31,565,734 | 37,455,838 | 44,405,085 | 46,511,089 | ||
Other reserves | 62,447 | 55,458 | 154,217 | 585,539 | 1,637,763 | 3,132,220 | 3,384,914 | ||
Retained earnings | (1,896,101) | (4,935,672) | (10,163,836) | (23,628,965) | (35,731,794) | (43,457,102) | (47,302,697) | ||
Total equity | 2,923,727 | 843,433 | 5,433,130 | 8,808,656 | 3,724,704 | 4,806,071 | 3,523,819 | ||
Non-current liabilities | |||||||||
Other Payables | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 254,986 | ||
Deferred Tax Liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 366,245 | 322,718 | 92,059 | 254,986 | ||
Current liabilities | |||||||||
Trade and other payables | 602,250 | 853,140 | 1,745,654 | 2,238,420 | 2,985,042 | 1,893,081 | 1,851,720 | ||
Derivative financial instruments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 216,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Total liabilities | 602,250 | 853,140 | 1,745,654 | 2,821,507 | 3,307,760 | 1,985,141 | 2,234,541 | ||
TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES | 3,525,977 | 1,696,573 | 7,178,784 | 11,630,163 | 7,032,465 | 6,791,212 | 5,758,360 |
2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash flow used in operating activities | |||||||||
Net cash used in operating activities | (3,431,210) | (2,501,250) | (5,435,353) | (12,505,936) | (8,470,887) | (5,290,351) | (2,049,663) | ||
Cash flow from/(used in) investing activities | |||||||||
Interest received | 2,568 | 15,193 | 4,564 | 1,432 | 6,481 | 2,622 | 4 | ||
Additions to property, plant and equipment | (244,845) | (233,617) | (599,692) | (312,342) | (123,558) | (100,765) | (106,642) | ||
Additions to intangible assets | 0 | (148,750) | 0 | 0 | 0 | (57,724) | (16,030) | ||
Gain on disposal of associate | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 459,706 | ||
Acquisition of subsidiaries, net of cash acquired | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1,049,924) | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Investment in associate | 0 | 0 | 0 | (315,713) | (270,661) | (308,214) | 0 | ||
Proceeds from sale of discontinued operations | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17,678 | 0 | 0 | ||
Net cash used in investing activities | (242,277) | 367,174) | (595,128) | (1,676,547) | (370,061) | (464,081) | 337,038 | ||
Cash flow from/(used in) financing activities | |||||||||
Issue of equity share capital | 5,814,773 | 966,266 | 9,949,980 | 13,700,466 | 6,000,000 | 7,312,218 | 1,950,649 | ||
Share issue cost | 0 | 0 | (230,878) | (357,717) | (192,107) | 0 | 0 | ||
Repayment of leases | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (597,015) | (439,621) | ||
Bank interest payable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (2,511) | (10,236) | ||
Net cash from financing activities | 5,814,773 | 966,266 | 9,719,102 | 13,342,749 | 5,807,893 | 6,712,692 | 1,500,792 | ||
Net increase in cash and cash equivalents | 2,141,286 | (1,902,158) | 3,688,621 | (839,736) | (3,033,055) | 958,260 | (211,833) | ||
Effect of currency translation on cash | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,221 | (6,117) | (12,887) | ||
Opening cash and cash equivalents | 591,275 | 2,732,561 | 830,403 | 4,519,024 | 3,679,288 | 648,454 | 1,600,596 | ||
Closing cash and cash equivalents | 2,732,561 | 830,403 | 4,519,024 | 3,679,288 | 648,454 | 1,600,596 | 1,375,876 |