Talk:Gfinity plc: Difference between revisions
Latest comment: 3 December 2022 by 95.149.161.208 in topic Potentially useful information
(→Potentially useful information: new section) |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
https://www.16personalities.com/articles/game-on-which-personality-types-enjoy-video-games [[Special:Contributions/95.149.161.208|95.149.161.208]] 19:39, 3 December 2022 (GMT) | https://www.16personalities.com/articles/game-on-which-personality-types-enjoy-video-games [[Special:Contributions/95.149.161.208|95.149.161.208]] 19:39, 3 December 2022 (GMT) | ||
== Financials == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Group Statement of Profit or Loss | |||
! | |||
!30/06/2013 | |||
!30/06/2014 | |||
!30/06/2015 | |||
!30/06/2016 | |||
!30/06/2017 | |||
!30/06/2018 | |||
!30/06/2019 | |||
!30/06/2020 | |||
!30/06/2021 | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!1 | |||
!2 | |||
!3 | |||
!4 | |||
!5 | |||
!6 | |||
!7 | |||
!8 | |||
!9 | |||
|- | |||
|Revenue | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|560,828 | |||
|1,446,519 | |||
|2,372,452 | |||
|4,317,325 | |||
|7,870,166 | |||
|4,485,565 | |||
|5,693,385 | |||
|- | |||
|Cost of sales | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|(2,001,820) | |||
|(1,606,036) | |||
|(2,775,724) | |||
|(7,732,767) | |||
|(6,832,652) | |||
|(1,714,740) | |||
|(3,085,409) | |||
|- | |||
|Gross profit/(loss) | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|(1,440,992) | |||
|(159,517) | |||
|(403,272) | |||
|(3,415,442) | |||
|1,037,514 | |||
|2,770,825 | |||
|2,607,976 | |||
|- | |||
|Other Income | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|73,041 | |||
|54,354 | |||
|- | |||
|Administrative expenses | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|(2,142,745) | |||
|(2,992,427) | |||
|(4,932,771) | |||
|(10,033,326) | |||
|(12,106,612) | |||
|(10,681,476) | |||
|(7,179,327) | |||
|- | |||
|Operating loss | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|(3,583,737) | |||
|(3,151,944) | |||
|(5,336,043) | |||
|(13,448,768) | |||
|(11,069,098) | |||
|(7,837,610) | |||
|(4,516,997) | |||
|- | |||
|Disposal of Associate Gain / (Loss) | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|459,706 | |||
|- | |||
|Share of Associate Profit / (Loss) | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|(347,237) | |||
|(991,951) | |||
|(308,214) | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Finance income | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|2,568 | |||
|15,193 | |||
|4,564 | |||
|1,432 | |||
|6,481 | |||
|2,622 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Finance Costs | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|(1,333) | |||
|(1,583) | |||
|(39,768) | |||
|(10,236) | |||
|- | |||
|Loss on ordinary activities before tax | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|(3,581,169) | |||
|(3,136,751) | |||
|(5,331,479) | |||
|(13,795,906) | |||
|(12,056,151) | |||
|(8,182,970) | |||
|(4,067,524) | |||
|- | |||
|Taxation | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|0 | |||
|97,180 | |||
|103,315 | |||
|222,356 | |||
|59,832 | |||
|457,663 | |||
|221,929 | |||
|- | |||
|Retained loss for the year | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|(3,581,169) | |||
|(3,039,571) | |||
|(5,228,164) | |||
|(13,573,550) | |||
|(11,996,319) | |||
|(7,725,307) | |||
|(3,845,595) | |||
|- | |||
|Profit from discontinued operations | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1,911 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Loss and total comprehensive income for the period | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|(3,581,169) | |||
|(3,039,571) | |||
|(5,228,164) | |||
|(13,573,550) | |||
|(11,994,408) | |||
|(7,725,307) | |||
|(3,845,595) | |||
|- | |||
|Earnings per Share | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|(0.06) | |||
|(0.04) | |||
|(0.03) | |||
|(0.06) | |||
|(0.04) | |||
|(£0.01) | |||
|(£0.00) | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Group Statement of Financial Position | |||
! | |||
!30/06/2013 | |||
!30/06/2014 | |||
!30/06/2015 | |||
!30/06/2016 | |||
!30/06/2017 | |||
!30/06/2018 | |||
!30/06/2019 | |||
!30/06/2020 | |||
!30/06/2021 | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!1 | |||
!2 | |||
!3 | |||
!4 | |||
!5 | |||
!6 | |||
!7 | |||
!8 | |||
!9 | |||
|- | |||
|NON-CURRENT ASSETS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Property, plant and equipment | |||
|N/A | |||
|14,730 | |||
|219,848 | |||
|294,219 | |||
|875,892 | |||
|758,861 | |||
|483,112 | |||
|213,288 | |||
|187,366 | |||
|- | |||
|Right of use assets | |||
|N/A | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|428,305 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Goodwill | |||
|N/A | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|2,544,525 | |||
|2,544,526 | |||
|2,544,526 | |||
|1,903,790 | |||
|- | |||
|Intangible fixed assets | |||
|N/A | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|122,974 | |||
|73,391 | |||
|2,070,156 | |||
|1,033,993 | |||
|613,164 | |||
|704,481 | |||
|- | |||
|Investments in Joint Ventures and Associates | |||
|N/A | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|50,000 | |||
|264,464 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|N/A | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|417,193 | |||
|999,283 | |||
|5,638,006 | |||
|4,061,631 | |||
|3,799,283 | |||
|2,795,637 | |||
|- | |||
|CURRENT ASSETS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Inventories | |||
|N/A | |||
|0 | |||
|3,218 | |||
|9,707 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Trade and other receivables | |||
|N/A | |||
|140,802 | |||
|570,350 | |||
|439,270 | |||
|1,660,477 | |||
|2,159,869 | |||
|2,322,379 | |||
|1,391,332 | |||
|1,586,850 | |||
|- | |||
|Cash and cash equivalents | |||
|N/A | |||
|591,275 | |||
|2,732,561 | |||
|830,403 | |||
|4,519,024 | |||
|3,679,288 | |||
|648,454 | |||
|1,600,597 | |||
|1,375,873 | |||
|- | |||
|Current tax assets | |||
|N/A | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|153,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|N/A | |||
|732,077 | |||
|3,306,129 | |||
|1,279,380 | |||
|6,179,501 | |||
|5,992,157 | |||
|2,970,833 | |||
|2,991,929 | |||
|2,962,723 | |||
|- | |||
|TOTAL ASSETS | |||
|N/A | |||
|746,807 | |||
|3,525,977 | |||
|1,696,573 | |||
|7,178,784 | |||
|11,630,163 | |||
|7,032,465 | |||
|6,791,212 | |||
|5,758,360 | |||
|- | |||
|EQUITY AND LIABILITIES | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Equity | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ordinary shares | |||
|N/A | |||
|32,367 | |||
|77,845 | |||
|83,414 | |||
|188,664 | |||
|286,348 | |||
|362,897 | |||
|725,868 | |||
|930,513 | |||
|- | |||
|Share premium account | |||
|N/A | |||
|1,330,263 | |||
|4,679,536 | |||
|5,640,233 | |||
|15,254,085 | |||
|31,565,734 | |||
|37,455,838 | |||
|44,405,085 | |||
|46,511,089 | |||
|- | |||
|Other reserves | |||
|N/A | |||
|8,014 | |||
|62,447 | |||
|55,458 | |||
|154,217 | |||
|585,539 | |||
|1,637,763 | |||
|3,132,220 | |||
|3,384,914 | |||
|- | |||
|Retained earnings | |||
|N/A | |||
|(1,064,932) | |||
|(1,896,101) | |||
|(4,935,672) | |||
|(10,163,836) | |||
|(23,628,965) | |||
|(35,731,794) | |||
|(43,457,102) | |||
|(47,302,697) | |||
|- | |||
|Total equity | |||
|N/A | |||
|305,712 | |||
|2,923,727 | |||
|843,433 | |||
|5,433,130 | |||
|8,808,656 | |||
|3,724,704 | |||
|4,806,071 | |||
|3,523,819 | |||
|- | |||
|Non-current liabilities | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Borrowings | |||
|N/A | |||
|329,978 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Other Payables | |||
|N/A | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|254,986 | |||
|- | |||
|Deferred Tax Liabilities | |||
|N/A | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|366,245 | |||
|322,718 | |||
|92,059 | |||
|254,986 | |||
|- | |||
|Current liabilities | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Trade and other payables | |||
|N/A | |||
|111,117 | |||
|602,250 | |||
|853,140 | |||
|1,745,654 | |||
|2,238,420 | |||
|2,985,042 | |||
|1,893,081 | |||
|1,851,720 | |||
|- | |||
|Derivative financial instruments | |||
|N/A | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|216,842 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Total liabilities | |||
|N/A | |||
|441,095 | |||
|602,250 | |||
|853,140 | |||
|1,745,654 | |||
|2,821,507 | |||
|3,307,760 | |||
|1,985,141 | |||
|2,234,541 | |||
|- | |||
|TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES | |||
|N/A | |||
|746,807 | |||
|3,525,977 | |||
|1,696,573 | |||
|7,178,784 | |||
|11,630,163 | |||
|7,032,465 | |||
|6,791,212 | |||
|5,758,360 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Group Statement of Cash Flows | |||
! | |||
!30/06/2013 | |||
!30/06/2014 | |||
!30/06/2015 | |||
!30/06/2016 | |||
!30/06/2017 | |||
!30/06/2018 | |||
!30/06/2019 | |||
!30/06/2020 | |||
!30/06/2021 | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!1 | |||
!2 | |||
!3 | |||
!4 | |||
!5 | |||
!6 | |||
!7 | |||
!8 | |||
!9 | |||
|- | |||
|Cash flow used in operating activities | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Net cash used in operating activities | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|(3,431,210) | |||
|(2,501,250) | |||
|(5,435,353) | |||
|(12,505,936) | |||
|(8,470,887) | |||
|(5,290,351) | |||
|(2,049,663) | |||
|- | |||
|Cash flow from/(used in) investing activities | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Interest received | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|2,568 | |||
|15,193 | |||
|4,564 | |||
|1,432 | |||
|6,481 | |||
|2,622 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Additions to property, plant and equipment | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|(244,845) | |||
|(233,617) | |||
|(599,692) | |||
|(312,342) | |||
|(123,558) | |||
|(100,765) | |||
|(106,642) | |||
|- | |||
|Additions to intangible assets | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|0 | |||
|(148,750) | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|(57,724) | |||
|(16,030) | |||
|- | |||
|Gain on disposal of associate | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|459,706 | |||
|- | |||
|Acquisition of subsidiaries, net of cash acquired | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|(1,049,924) | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Investment in associate | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|(315,713) | |||
|(270,661) | |||
|(308,214) | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Proceeds from sale of discontinued operations | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|17,678 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Net cash used in investing activities | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|(242,277) | |||
|367,174) | |||
|(595,128) | |||
|(1,676,547) | |||
|(370,061) | |||
|(464,081) | |||
|337,038 | |||
|- | |||
|Cash flow from/(used in) financing activities | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Issue of equity share capital | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|5,814,773 | |||
|966,266 | |||
|9,949,980 | |||
|13,700,466 | |||
|6,000,000 | |||
|7,312,218 | |||
|1,950,649 | |||
|- | |||
|Share issue cost | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|(230,878) | |||
|(357,717) | |||
|(192,107) | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Repayment of leases | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|(597,015) | |||
|(439,621) | |||
|- | |||
|Bank interest payable | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|(2,511) | |||
|(10,236) | |||
|- | |||
|Net cash from financing activities | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|5,814,773 | |||
|966,266 | |||
|9,719,102 | |||
|13,342,749 | |||
|5,807,893 | |||
|6,712,692 | |||
|1,500,792 | |||
|- | |||
|Net increase in cash and cash equivalents | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|2,141,286 | |||
|(1,902,158) | |||
|3,688,621 | |||
|(839,736) | |||
|(3,033,055) | |||
|958,260 | |||
|(211,833) | |||
|- | |||
|Effect of currency translation on cash | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|2,221 | |||
|(6,117) | |||
|(12,887) | |||
|- | |||
|Opening cash and cash equivalents | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|591,275 | |||
|2,732,561 | |||
|830,403 | |||
|4,519,024 | |||
|3,679,288 | |||
|648,454 | |||
|1,600,596 | |||
|- | |||
|Closing cash and cash equivalents | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|2,732,561 | |||
|830,403 | |||
|4,519,024 | |||
|3,679,288 | |||
|648,454 | |||
|1,600,596 | |||
|1,375,876 | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 18:04, 4 December 2022
Potentially useful informationEdit
https://www.16personalities.com/articles/game-on-which-personality-types-enjoy-video-games 95.149.161.208 19:39, 3 December 2022 (GMT)
FinancialsEdit
30/06/2013 | 30/06/2014 | 30/06/2015 | 30/06/2016 | 30/06/2017 | 30/06/2018 | 30/06/2019 | 30/06/2020 | 30/06/2021 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Year | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
Revenue | N/A | N/A | 560,828 | 1,446,519 | 2,372,452 | 4,317,325 | 7,870,166 | 4,485,565 | 5,693,385 |
Cost of sales | N/A | N/A | (2,001,820) | (1,606,036) | (2,775,724) | (7,732,767) | (6,832,652) | (1,714,740) | (3,085,409) |
Gross profit/(loss) | N/A | N/A | (1,440,992) | (159,517) | (403,272) | (3,415,442) | 1,037,514 | 2,770,825 | 2,607,976 |
Other Income | N/A | N/A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73,041 | 54,354 |
Administrative expenses | N/A | N/A | (2,142,745) | (2,992,427) | (4,932,771) | (10,033,326) | (12,106,612) | (10,681,476) | (7,179,327) |
Operating loss | N/A | N/A | (3,583,737) | (3,151,944) | (5,336,043) | (13,448,768) | (11,069,098) | (7,837,610) | (4,516,997) |
Disposal of Associate Gain / (Loss) | N/A | N/A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 459,706 |
Share of Associate Profit / (Loss) | N/A | N/A | 0 | 0 | 0 | (347,237) | (991,951) | (308,214) | 0 |
Finance income | N/A | N/A | 2,568 | 15,193 | 4,564 | 1,432 | 6,481 | 2,622 | 4 |
Finance Costs | N/A | N/A | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1,333) | (1,583) | (39,768) | (10,236) |
Loss on ordinary activities before tax | N/A | N/A | (3,581,169) | (3,136,751) | (5,331,479) | (13,795,906) | (12,056,151) | (8,182,970) | (4,067,524) |
Taxation | N/A | N/A | 0 | 97,180 | 103,315 | 222,356 | 59,832 | 457,663 | 221,929 |
Retained loss for the year | N/A | N/A | (3,581,169) | (3,039,571) | (5,228,164) | (13,573,550) | (11,996,319) | (7,725,307) | (3,845,595) |
Profit from discontinued operations | N/A | N/A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,911 | 0 | 0 |
Loss and total comprehensive income for the period | N/A | N/A | (3,581,169) | (3,039,571) | (5,228,164) | (13,573,550) | (11,994,408) | (7,725,307) | (3,845,595) |
Earnings per Share | N/A | N/A | (0.06) | (0.04) | (0.03) | (0.06) | (0.04) | (£0.01) | (£0.00) |
30/06/2013 | 30/06/2014 | 30/06/2015 | 30/06/2016 | 30/06/2017 | 30/06/2018 | 30/06/2019 | 30/06/2020 | 30/06/2021 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Year | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
NON-CURRENT ASSETS | |||||||||
Property, plant and equipment | N/A | 14,730 | 219,848 | 294,219 | 875,892 | 758,861 | 483,112 | 213,288 | 187,366 |
Right of use assets | N/A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 428,305 | 0 |
Goodwill | N/A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,544,525 | 2,544,526 | 2,544,526 | 1,903,790 |
Intangible fixed assets | N/A | 0 | 0 | 122,974 | 73,391 | 2,070,156 | 1,033,993 | 613,164 | 704,481 |
Investments in Joint Ventures and Associates | N/A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50,000 | 264,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N/A | 0 | 0 | 417,193 | 999,283 | 5,638,006 | 4,061,631 | 3,799,283 | 2,795,637 | |
CURRENT ASSETS | |||||||||
Inventories | N/A | 0 | 3,218 | 9,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Trade and other receivables | N/A | 140,802 | 570,350 | 439,270 | 1,660,477 | 2,159,869 | 2,322,379 | 1,391,332 | 1,586,850 |
Cash and cash equivalents | N/A | 591,275 | 2,732,561 | 830,403 | 4,519,024 | 3,679,288 | 648,454 | 1,600,597 | 1,375,873 |
Current tax assets | N/A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 153,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N/A | 732,077 | 3,306,129 | 1,279,380 | 6,179,501 | 5,992,157 | 2,970,833 | 2,991,929 | 2,962,723 | |
TOTAL ASSETS | N/A | 746,807 | 3,525,977 | 1,696,573 | 7,178,784 | 11,630,163 | 7,032,465 | 6,791,212 | 5,758,360 |
EQUITY AND LIABILITIES | |||||||||
Equity | |||||||||
Ordinary shares | N/A | 32,367 | 77,845 | 83,414 | 188,664 | 286,348 | 362,897 | 725,868 | 930,513 |
Share premium account | N/A | 1,330,263 | 4,679,536 | 5,640,233 | 15,254,085 | 31,565,734 | 37,455,838 | 44,405,085 | 46,511,089 |
Other reserves | N/A | 8,014 | 62,447 | 55,458 | 154,217 | 585,539 | 1,637,763 | 3,132,220 | 3,384,914 |
Retained earnings | N/A | (1,064,932) | (1,896,101) | (4,935,672) | (10,163,836) | (23,628,965) | (35,731,794) | (43,457,102) | (47,302,697) |
Total equity | N/A | 305,712 | 2,923,727 | 843,433 | 5,433,130 | 8,808,656 | 3,724,704 | 4,806,071 | 3,523,819 |
Non-current liabilities | |||||||||
Borrowings | N/A | 329,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Other Payables | N/A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 254,986 |
Deferred Tax Liabilities | N/A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 366,245 | 322,718 | 92,059 | 254,986 |
Current liabilities | |||||||||
Trade and other payables | N/A | 111,117 | 602,250 | 853,140 | 1,745,654 | 2,238,420 | 2,985,042 | 1,893,081 | 1,851,720 |
Derivative financial instruments | N/A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 216,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Total liabilities | N/A | 441,095 | 602,250 | 853,140 | 1,745,654 | 2,821,507 | 3,307,760 | 1,985,141 | 2,234,541 |
TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES | N/A | 746,807 | 3,525,977 | 1,696,573 | 7,178,784 | 11,630,163 | 7,032,465 | 6,791,212 | 5,758,360 |
30/06/2013 | 30/06/2014 | 30/06/2015 | 30/06/2016 | 30/06/2017 | 30/06/2018 | 30/06/2019 | 30/06/2020 | 30/06/2021 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Year | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
Cash flow used in operating activities | |||||||||
Net cash used in operating activities | N/A | N/A | (3,431,210) | (2,501,250) | (5,435,353) | (12,505,936) | (8,470,887) | (5,290,351) | (2,049,663) |
Cash flow from/(used in) investing activities | |||||||||
Interest received | N/A | N/A | 2,568 | 15,193 | 4,564 | 1,432 | 6,481 | 2,622 | 4 |
Additions to property, plant and equipment | N/A | N/A | (244,845) | (233,617) | (599,692) | (312,342) | (123,558) | (100,765) | (106,642) |
Additions to intangible assets | N/A | N/A | 0 | (148,750) | 0 | 0 | 0 | (57,724) | (16,030) |
Gain on disposal of associate | N/A | N/A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 459,706 |
Acquisition of subsidiaries, net of cash acquired | N/A | N/A | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1,049,924) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Investment in associate | N/A | N/A | 0 | 0 | 0 | (315,713) | (270,661) | (308,214) | 0 |
Proceeds from sale of discontinued operations | N/A | N/A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17,678 | 0 | 0 |
Net cash used in investing activities | N/A | N/A | (242,277) | 367,174) | (595,128) | (1,676,547) | (370,061) | (464,081) | 337,038 |
Cash flow from/(used in) financing activities | |||||||||
Issue of equity share capital | N/A | N/A | 5,814,773 | 966,266 | 9,949,980 | 13,700,466 | 6,000,000 | 7,312,218 | 1,950,649 |
Share issue cost | N/A | N/A | 0 | 0 | (230,878) | (357,717) | (192,107) | 0 | 0 |
Repayment of leases | N/A | N/A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (597,015) | (439,621) |
Bank interest payable | N/A | N/A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (2,511) | (10,236) |
Net cash from financing activities | N/A | N/A | 5,814,773 | 966,266 | 9,719,102 | 13,342,749 | 5,807,893 | 6,712,692 | 1,500,792 |
Net increase in cash and cash equivalents | N/A | N/A | 2,141,286 | (1,902,158) | 3,688,621 | (839,736) | (3,033,055) | 958,260 | (211,833) |
Effect of currency translation on cash | N/A | N/A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,221 | (6,117) | (12,887) |
Opening cash and cash equivalents | N/A | N/A | 591,275 | 2,732,561 | 830,403 | 4,519,024 | 3,679,288 | 648,454 | 1,600,596 |
Closing cash and cash equivalents | N/A | N/A | 2,732,561 | 830,403 | 4,519,024 | 3,679,288 | 648,454 | 1,600,596 | 1,375,876 |