Stockhub:Sprint 5: Difference between revisions
Shreyaseshan (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(149 intermediate revisions by 28 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Investment analysis | |+Investment analysis | ||
!Comment / Chat Link | |||
!Investment | !Investment | ||
!New report | !New report | ||
Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
!Group Lead | !Group Lead | ||
!Sprint Lead | !Sprint Lead | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Now at full capacity (i.e. six members) | ||
| rowspan=" | Group [https://chat.whatsapp.com/Jshy5rUoMf45YDXrQYe3SJ Chat] | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Adobe Inc.]] | |||
| rowspan="6" |Yes | |||
|[[User:Otabek Tursunov|Otabek Tursunov]] | |[[User:Otabek Tursunov|Otabek Tursunov]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[User:Otabek Tursunov|Otabek Tursunov]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" | | ||
| rowspan=" | ===== [[User:Otabek Tursunov|Otabek Tursunov]] ===== | ||
Team Leads Group [https://chat.whatsapp.com/J1MbVAg9XzKIp68S8Q3Re3 Chat]: | |||
Email: Ot522@ic.ac.uk | |||
| rowspan="73" | | |||
===== [[User:Lasen|Lasen]] ===== | |||
Group Leads Group [https://chat.whatsapp.com/JUlXSvjKtVJF81YDeZZWdL Chat]: | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:SyaTyra|SyaTyra]] | |[[User:SyaTyra|SyaTyra]] | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[User:Sgltn54662|Sgltn54662]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Tanvir|Tanvir]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Provolone5682|Provolone5682]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:Donisha|Donisha]] | |[[User:Donisha|Donisha]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Group [https://chat.whatsapp.com/Hm5O00hir5OJZOnZ3kUIG6 Chat] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alphabet Inc.]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Alphabet Inc.]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |No | | rowspan="2" |No | ||
|[[User:Nickng|Nickng]] | |[[User:Nickng|Nickng]] | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[User:Jieon|Jieon]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:Jieon|Jieon]] | |[[User:Jieon|Jieon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[AstraZeneca PLC]] | |[[AstraZeneca PLC]] | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|[[User:Divya Sethumadhavan|Divya Sethumadhavan]] | |[[User:Divya Sethumadhavan|Divya Sethumadhavan]] | ||
|Divya Sethumadhavan | |[[User:Divya Sethumadhavan|Divya Sethumadhavan]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Now at full capacity (i.e. six members) | ||
| rowspan=" | Group [https://chat.whatsapp.com/ICpyQpnSeKkESzog03UyTO Chat] | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[BAE Systems plc]] | |||
| rowspan="6" |Yes | |||
|[[User:VersaceNwokem|VersaceNwokem]] | |[[User:VersaceNwokem|VersaceNwokem]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[User:Parthgore|Parthgore]] | ||
| | | rowspan="16" | | ||
| | ===== [[User:Lasen|Lasen]] ===== | ||
Team Leads Group [https://chat.whatsapp.com/CCKTul3qa91H37IgoQSlIf Chat]: | |||
Email: ltw21@ic.ac.uk | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:Parthgore|Parthgore]] | |[[User:Parthgore|Parthgore]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:Tazegul20|Tazegul20]] | |[[User:Tazegul20|Tazegul20]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[User:Yuhang|Yuhang]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[User:Maanas|maanas]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:Shreyaseshan|Shreyaseshan]] | |[[User:Shreyaseshan|Shreyaseshan]] | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|[[BHP Group Limited]] | |[[BHP Group Limited]] | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|[[User:Paul Pöhl|Paul Pöhl]] | |[[User:Paul Pöhl|Paul Pöhl]] | ||
|[[User:Paul Pöhl|Paul Pöhl]] | |||
|[[User: | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Group [https://chat.whatsapp.com/BqhLemeukHTBkafZPnQnpX Chat] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Bitcoin]] | ||
| rowspan="4" |No | |||
|[[User:Tan23|Tan23]] | |[[User:Tan23|Tan23]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[User:Nabia.mujib|Nabia.mujib]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:Nabia.mujib|Nabia.mujib]] | |[[User:Nabia.mujib|Nabia.mujib]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:Omkar|Omkar]] | |[[User:Omkar|Omkar]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[User:AaruniArora|AaruniArora]] | ||
|Yes | |- | ||
|[[User: | | rowspan="5" |Group [https://chat.whatsapp.com/DJwmzbl2UMkCJQQBzjWxq7 Chat] | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |[https://stockhub.co/research/BP_p.l.c. BP] | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Yes | ||
| | |[[User:Lasen|Lasen]] | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[User:Vikram|Vikram]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:BigDesa|BigDesa]] | |||
|[[User: | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:Alinamoldazhanova|Alinamoldazhanova]] | |||
|[[User: | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:Valentina Bravo|Valentina Bravo]] | |[[User:Valentina Bravo|Valentina Bravo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vikram | |[[User:Vikram|Vikram]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://stockhub.co/research/Direxion_Daily_Real_Estate_Bear_3X_Shares_ETF DRV - Direxion Daily Real Estate Bear 3X Shares ETF] | |||
|Yes | |||
|[[User:Dk0709|Dk0709]] | |||
|[[User:Dk0709|Dk0709]] | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
===== [[User:Dk0709|Dk0709]] ===== | |||
===== Team Leads Group [https://chat.whatsapp.com/G4w6d3zyaF3KpBEMdKUPlR Chat] ===== | |||
Email: dannykim0709r@gmail.com | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Group [https://chat.whatsapp.com/IQhP0w2imF43iYASDg2GYb Chat] | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[https://stockhub.co/research/Eli_Lilly_and_Company Eli Lilly] | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Yes | ||
| | |[[User:SaadYawar|SaadYawar]] | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[User:SaadYawar|SaadYawar]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[User:Jamieho1|jamieho1]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[User:Alexandra-Soranna Bacanu|Alexandra-Soranna Bacanu]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://stockhub.co/research/Estee_Lauder_Companies_Inc Estée Lauder Companies Inc.] | |||
|Yes | |||
|[[User:Ihl22|ihl22]] | |||
|[[User:Ihl22|ihl22]] | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
===== [[User:P.M. Jorgan|P.M. Jorgan]] ===== | |||
Team Leads Group [https://chat.whatsapp.com/LoQv6o0VfclEaQdDVD8d4h Chat] | |||
Email: bejonjacob@gmail.com | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://stockhub.co/research/Exxon_Mobil_Corporation Exxon mobil] | |||
|Yes | |||
|[[User:Ankitha|Ankitha]] | |||
|[[User:Ankitha|Ankitha]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://stockhub.co/research/F5,_Inc. F5 Networks] | |||
|Yes | |||
|[[User:P.M. Jorgan|P.M. Jorgan]] | |||
|[[User:P.M. Jorgan|P.M. Jorgan]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://stockhub.co/research/Formula_One_Group Formula One Group] | |||
|No | |||
|[[User:Lukekim25|Lukekim25]] | |||
|[[User:Lukekim25|Lukekim25]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://stockhub.co/research/Gaming_and_Leisure_Properties,_Inc. Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc.] | |||
|No | |||
|[[User:LithA|LithA]] | |||
|[[User:LithA|LithA]] | |||
| rowspan="9" | | |||
===== [[User:Matteoarduini|matteoarduini]] ===== | |||
Team Leads Group [https://chat.whatsapp.com/Hl3kePYoKsVDCpoGWx2SAe Chat] | |||
Email: Matteoarduinz@gmail.com | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Now at full capacity (i.e. six members) | ||
| | Group [https://chat.whatsapp.com/LeV7rcuhG1ZLqq0PVNoE8I Chat] | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |[https://stockhub.co/research/L%27Or%C3%A9al_S.A. L'Oreal] | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |No | ||
| | |[[User:SuhuaLuo|SuhuaLuo]] | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |[[User:Mahmoud|Mahmoud]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[User:Faiza|Faiza]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[User:Mihir Acharya|Mihir Acharya]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[User:Mahmoud|Mahmoud]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[User:Rohan|Rohan]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[User:Eyec|Eyec]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://stockhub.co/research/Mastercard_Incorporated Mastercard] | |||
|Yes | |||
|[[User:Matteoarduini|matteoarduini]] | |||
|[[User:Matteoarduini|matteoarduini]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://stockhub.co/research/McDonald%27s_Corporation McDonald’s] | |||
|Yes | |||
|[[User:Deepakm02|Deepakm02]] | |||
|[[User:Deepakm02|Deepakm02]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[https://stockhub.co/research/Wm_Morrison_Supermarkets_Limited Morrison Supermarket] | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Yes | ||
| | |[[User:Rexpedia|Rexpedia]] | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[User:Rexpedia|Rexpedia]] | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
===== [[User:Oyier|Oyier]] ===== | |||
Team Leads Group [https://chat.whatsapp.com/DC6ufHTGo638cQFRSeGh4U Chat] | |||
Email: spenceroyier@gmail.com | |||
Phone: +254 712 038332 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[User:Sanutechco|Sanutechco]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[NVIDIA Corporation]] | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |No | ||
| | |[[User:Isam777|Isam777]] | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[User:Oyier|Oyier]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[User:Oyier|Oyier]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Now at full capacity (i.e. six members) | ||
| | Group [https://chat.whatsapp.com/DFqJuWBEPhP9GAXlouJg04 Chat] | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |[https://stockhub.co/research/OpenAI_Inc Open AI] | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Yes | ||
| | |[[User:Ish21|ish21]] | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |[[User:Vraj Agarwal|Vraj Agarwal]] | ||
| rowspan="12" | | |||
===== [[User:Vraj Agarwal|Vraj Agarwal]] ===== | |||
Team Leads Group [https://chat.whatsapp.com/G7vwNk5fGX9KfeUVmKU5KA Ch][https://chat.whatsapp.com/G7vwNk5fGX9KfeUVmKU5KA at] | |||
Email: Vp321@ic.ac.uk | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[User:Moaz|M]]<nowiki/>[[User:Moaz|oa]]<nowiki/>[[User:Moaz|z]]<nowiki/> | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[User:SXu|SXu]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[User:JamesWu|JamesWu]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[User:Vraj Agarwal|Vraj Agarwal]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[https://stockhub.co/research/Pfizer_Inc. Pfizer Inc.] | ||
|No | |No | ||
| | |[[User:Zongtai S|Zongtai S]] | ||
| | |[[User:Zongtai S|Zongtai S]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[https://stockhub.co/research/RC365_Holding_PLC RC 365 Holding] | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Yes | ||
|[[User:Vidhiagarwal|vidhiagarwal]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[User:Vidhiagarwal|vidhiagarwal]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[User:Krishaan|Krishaan]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Group [https://chat.whatsapp.com/G1Laqsd9gKbEdIWKaOdHZT Chat] | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[https://stockhub.co/research/Revolut Revolut] | ||
| rowspan="2" |Yes | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |[[User:Hasither|Hasither]] | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[User:Hasither|Hasither]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[User:ZINEB|ZINEB]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://stockhub.co/research/Rio_Tinto_Group Rio tinto] | |||
|Yes | |||
|[[User:AjithK|AjithK]] | |||
|[[User:AjithK|AjithK]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://stockhub.co/research/Salesforce,_Inc. Salesforce, Inc.] | |||
|Yes | |||
|[[User:Nika|Nika]] | |||
|[[User:Nika|Nika]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Group [https://chat.whatsapp.com/JcFltC1absEJBUnweyz3sq Chat] | ||
| | |[https://stockhub.co/research/Sea_Limited Sea Limited] | ||
| | |Yes | ||
| rowspan=" | |[[User:Christinachristidi|Christinachristidi]] | ||
| | |[[User:Christinachristidi|Christinachristidi]] | ||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
===== [[User:Christinachristidi|Christinachristidi]] ===== | |||
Team Leads Group [https://chat.whatsapp.com/LZgJyrz5DfM6D6uLnZp2o9 Chat] | |||
Email: cc3020@ic.ac.uk | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Now at full capacity (i.e. six members) | ||
| | Group [https://chat.whatsapp.com/D8c91Y3F2xxHCyCJwgLJ9A Chat] | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |[https://stockhub.co/research/Snap Snap] | ||
| rowspan="5" |No | |||
|[[User:Inioluwa|Inioluwa]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[User:Kal.p54|Kal.p54]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[User:Kal.p54|Kal.p54]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[User:Aaronjoseph|Aaronjoseph]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[User:Sejalvj08|Sejalvj08]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[User:Jenny Tang|Jenny Tang]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://stockhub.co/research/Take-Two_Interactive_Software_Inc. Take-Two Interactive] | |||
|No | |||
|[[User:Willyao|Willyao]] | |||
|[[User:Willyao|Willyao]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://stockhub.co/research/UBS_Group_AG UBS] | |||
|Yes | |||
|[[User:Archierjeremy|Archierjeremy]] | |||
|[[User:Archierjeremy|Archierjeremy]] | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
===== [[User:Angel|Angel]] ===== | |||
Team Leads Group [https://chat.whatsapp.com/LGfQHtRgjwDICtGoHTr0BZ Chat] | |||
Email: ad2821@ic.ac.uk | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://stockhub.co/research/UniCredit_SpA UniCredit] | |||
|Yes | |||
|[[User:Brassy123|Brassy123]] | |||
|[[User:Brassy123|Brassy123]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://stockhub.co/research/Unither_Pharmaceuticals Unither Pharmaceuticals] | |||
|Yes | |||
|[[User:Angel|Angel]] | |||
|[[User:Angel|Angel]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Group [https://chat.whatsapp.com/LR92u2L7mREBIRnRM4MUIA Chat] | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |[https://stockhub.co/research/The_Vanguard_Group Vanguard group] | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Yes | ||
| | |[[User:MishaG|MishaG]] | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |[[User:Nithya|Nithya]] | ||
| | |||
|MishaG | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[User:Nithya|Nithya]]<nowiki/> | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[User:Therealdeel|therealdeel]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[User:Adamnbfls|adamnbfls]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[https://stockhub.co/research/World_Wrestling_Entertainment,_Inc. World Wrestling Entertainment] | ||
|Yes | |||
|[[User:Daanyalchaudhry|daanyalchaudhry]] | |||
|[[User:Daanyalchaudhry|daanyalchaudhry]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Showcase == | |||
Click [[Stockhub:Sprint 5 Showcase|here]] for the times of the showcase. |
Latest revision as of 12:14, 24 August 2023
Stockhub Investment Analysts Whatsapp group chat:
https://chat.whatsapp.com/JswHK3zaZAGIsk0apygous
Showcase
Click here for the times of the showcase.