Stockhub:Community portal: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Sprint 2== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Project between 17th July 2023 and 28th July 2023 | |+Project between 17th July 2023 and 28th July 2023 | ||
Line 429: | Line 430: | ||
|[[Copart Inc|https://stockhub.co/research/Copart_Inc]] | |[[Copart Inc|https://stockhub.co/research/Copart_Inc]] | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
==Sprint 1== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Project between 3rd July 2023 and 14th July 2023 | |||
!Team | |||
!Investment | |||
!Team members | |||
!Team leader | |||
!Link to the report on the Stockhub platform | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="6" |1 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="6" |Aston Martin | |||
|Daiyang Chen | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="6" |Lasen | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="6" |[[Aston Martin Lagonda Global Holdings plc|https://stockhub.co/research/Aston_Martin_Lagonda_Global_Holdings_plc]] | |||
|- | |||
|Lasen | |||
|- | |||
|Nithi Sendhil | |||
|- | |||
|Matteo Arduini | |||
|- | |||
|Shaunak | |||
|- | |||
|Parth Gore | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="8" |2 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="8" |LVMH | |||
|Allan Preston | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="8" |Jamie | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="8" |[[LVMH Moët Hennessy - Louis Vuitton, Société Européenne|https://stockhub.co/research/LVMH_Mo%C3%ABt_Hennessy_-_Louis_Vuitton,_Soci%C3%A9t%C3%A9_Europ%C3%A9enne]] | |||
|- | |||
|Claudia Torres Quiros | |||
|- | |||
|Jamie | |||
|- | |||
|Marco Piola | |||
|- | |||
|Mahsa Sheikhi | |||
|- | |||
|Lakshmy CR | |||
|- | |||
|Winnie Chen | |||
|- | |||
|Xiaoheng Zhu | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="7" |3 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="7" |Shell | |||
|Alex Walker | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="7" |Yuqing | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="7" |[[Shell plc|https://stockhub.co/research/Shell_plc]] | |||
|- | |||
|Eric Lun | |||
|- | |||
|Maanas Bysani | |||
|- | |||
|Moaz El Kout Oustah | |||
|- | |||
|Vikram Sahota | |||
|- | |||
|Matilda Dugdale | |||
|- | |||
|Yuqing | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="8" |4 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="8" |J P Morgan | |||
|Jordan Pang | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="8" |Amaan Afridi | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="8" |[[JPMorgan Chase & Co.|https://stockhub.co/research/JPMorgan_Chase_%26_Co.]] | |||
|- | |||
|Niam Shah | |||
|- | |||
|Rohan Ooken | |||
|- | |||
|JiEon Lee | |||
|- | |||
|Mac Xu | |||
|- | |||
|Amaan Afridi | |||
|- | |||
|Umar Butt | |||
|- | |||
|Xiran(Charlotte) Zhang | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="6" |5 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="6" |Pfizer | |||
|Angel de la Puente | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="6" |Ioannis Soursos | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="6" |[[Pfizer Inc.|https://stockhub.co/research/Pfizer_Inc.]] | |||
|- | |||
|Harshvi Shah | |||
|- | |||
|Jenny Tang | |||
|- | |||
|Kinshuk Jain | |||
|- | |||
|Yishan Pan | |||
|- | |||
|Ioannis Soursos | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="7" |6 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="7" |Manchester United | |||
|Gideon Dada | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="7" |Gideon Dada | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="7" |[[Manchester United plc|https://stockhub.co/research/Manchester_United_plc]] | |||
|- | |||
|Jérémy Archier | |||
|- | |||
|Kabishan Sivarasan | |||
|- | |||
|Krishaan Surendran | |||
|- | |||
|Veer Thandi | |||
|- | |||
|Kelvin Yip | |||
|- | |||
|Alexandra-Soranna Bacanu | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="9" |7 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="9" |Palantir Technologies | |||
|Advay Iyer | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="9" |Sejal Vijay | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="9" |[[Palantir Technologies, Inc.|https://stockhub.co/research/Palantir_Technologies,_Inc.]] | |||
|- | |||
|Euan Randall | |||
|- | |||
|Ison Hau | |||
|- | |||
|Nithya Muralitharan | |||
|- | |||
|Tatsuto Yamamoto | |||
|- | |||
|Paul Pöhl | |||
|- | |||
|Mahmoud Farrag | |||
|- | |||
|Omid | |||
|- | |||
|Sejal Vijay | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="9" |8 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="9" |Amazon | |||
|Syafiqah Athirah | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="9" |Otabek Tursunov | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="9" |[[Amazon.com, Inc.|https://stockhub.co/research/Amazon.com,_Inc.]] | |||
|- | |||
|Felipe Mendes | |||
|- | |||
|Tanvir | |||
|- | |||
|Otabek Tursunov | |||
|- | |||
|Gaurav Jha | |||
|- | |||
|Christina Christidi | |||
|- | |||
|Donisha Maheshwari | |||
|- | |||
|Taizhou Chen | |||
|- | |||
|Vraj Agarwal | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:49, 20 July 2023
Sprint 2
# | Investment | Investment Analyst | Team lead | Group Lead | Link to the report on the Stockhub platform | Whatsapp Group Chat |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Goldman Sachs | Claudia Torres Quiros | Antao Lou | Claudia Torres Quiros | https://stockhub.co/research/The_Goldman_Sachs_Group,_Inc. | https://chat.whatsapp.com/ICHqxZguNPiK1HlOvTqoiO |
Shaunak Satish | ||||||
Mac Xu | ||||||
Ariz Akhtar | ||||||
Tanya Chopra | ||||||
Antao Lou | ||||||
Niam Shah | ||||||
Abdullah Ali | ||||||
Jordan Pang | ||||||
Gefei Wang | ||||||
2 | Coinbase | Swaraat Chakraborty | Swaraat Chakraborty | https://stockhub.co/research/Coinbase | ||
3 | Mattel | Meryl Biju | Meryl Biju | https://stockhub.co/research/Mattel,_Inc. | ||
4 | Rivian | Xiang Hong Tan | Nikhil Gulati | https://stockhub.co/research/Rivian_Automotive,_Inc. | ||
Nikhil Gulati | ||||||
Ajith Kurian | ||||||
Advay Prabhu | ||||||
Shreya Seshan | ||||||
Jenny Tang | ||||||
Kabishan Sivarasan | ||||||
5 | Daiichi Sankyo | Michael Garanin | Conan Quinlivan | https://stockhub.co/research/Daiichi_Sankyo_Company,_Limited | ||
Conan Quinlivan | ||||||
6 | D-Wave | Erick Jian | Erick Jian | Lasen Wanni Arahchige | https://stockhub.co/research/D-Wave_Quantum_Systems_Inc. | |
7 | EasyJet | Parth Gore | Amaan Afridi | https://stockhub.co/research/EasyJet_plc | https://chat.whatsapp.com/DXGHXdTlspvBrqrj16DZOC | |
Moaz El Kout Oustah | ||||||
Amaan Afridi | ||||||
Ison Hau | ||||||
Lasen Wanni Arachchige | ||||||
Allan Preston | ||||||
Mahmoud Farrag | ||||||
Alex Walker | ||||||
Xiaoyi Sun | ||||||
Samuel Jones | ||||||
Carlos Martinez-Soler | ||||||
8 | BlackRock | Paul Pohl | Angel de la Puente Martinez | https://stockhub.co/research/BlackRock,_Inc. | ||
Angel de la Puente Martinez | ||||||
Aaruni Arora | ||||||
Siddharth Puri | ||||||
9 | JPMorgan Chase & Co (JPM) | Saad Yawar | Saad Yawar | https://stockhub.co/research/JPMorgan_Chase_%26_Co. | ||
10 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals | Daniel ritchie | Daniel ritchie | https://stockhub.co/research/Vertex_Pharmaceuticals_Incorporated | ||
Callon Peate | ||||||
11 | Microsoft Corporation | Lakshmy CR | Jamie Ho | Ioannis Soursos | https://stockhub.co/research/Microsoft_Corporation | https://chat.whatsapp.com/IzwfI2BEbhd2S0KrR0EPr7 |
Maanas Kishorekumar Bysani | ||||||
Hiu Chung Tang | ||||||
Deepak Malhotra | ||||||
Anson Yuen | ||||||
Zongtai Shen | ||||||
Yuhang Zhang | ||||||
Wang Xiran | ||||||
Daanyal Chaudhry | ||||||
Rohan Ooken | ||||||
Jamie Ho | ||||||
Vidhi Agarwal | ||||||
Suhua Luo | ||||||
Vinji Ooi | ||||||
Ninura Mohottige | ||||||
Adeel Ali | ||||||
Xiran Zhang | ||||||
12 | Nuance | Ankitha Partheeban | Ankitha Partheeban | https://stockhub.co/research/Nuance_Communications,_Inc. | ||
13 | Oracle Corporation | Ioannis Soursos | Ioannis Soursos | https://stockhub.co/research/Oracle_Corporation | ||
14 | ETFs | Simon Su | Simon Su | Need to choose a more specific investment. | ||
15 | Royal Bank of Canada | Amrita Dhillon | Aayush Talekar | https://stockhub.co/research/Royal_Bank_of_Canada | ||
Mert Tomurcuk | ||||||
Aayush Talekar | ||||||
16 | Safran | Jérémy Archier | Jérémy Archier | https://stockhub.co/research/Safran_SA | ||
17 | Babylon Health | Hanna Coutts | Hanna Coutts | Otabek Tursunov | https://stockhub.co/research/Babylon_Holdings_Limited | |
Alexander Saul | ||||||
18 | Bitcoin | Harshvi Shah | Harshvi Shah | |||
James Wu | https://stockhub.co/research/Bitcoin | |||||
19 | Oncolytics Biotech Inc. | Nithyasree Muralitharan | Nithyasree Muralitharan | https://stockhub.co/research/Oncolytics_Biotech_Inc. | https://chat.whatsapp.com/Baym9VntJ7T9nEwFgUwsAX | |
Euan Randall | ||||||
Faiza Chaudhry | ||||||
Shrikha Karuppiah | ||||||
Rex Ngo | ||||||
Samuel Yiu | ||||||
Meera Prabhakar | ||||||
Alexandra—Soranna Bacanu | ||||||
Kinshuk Jain | ||||||
Ching Hang Lun | ||||||
Yishan Pan | ||||||
20 | Ethereum | Muyan Yao | Muyan Yao | https://stockhub.co/research/Ethereum | ||
21 | Revolut | Kelvin Yip | Gideon Dada | https://stockhub.co/research/Revolut | https://chat.whatsapp.com/E5cDfManWDZ5HeVJ3OMThG | |
Otabek Tursunov | ||||||
Taizhou Chen | ||||||
Gaurav Jha | ||||||
Donisha Maheshwari | ||||||
Seo Jin (Luke) Kim | ||||||
Matteo Arduini | ||||||
Maia Searle | ||||||
Syafiqah Athirah Binti Mohamed Saifulaman | ||||||
Tanvir Soori | ||||||
Gideon Dada | ||||||
22 | Brookfield Renewable Partners | Vikram Sahota | Vikram Sahota | Vraj Agarwal | https://stockhub.co/research/Brookfield_Renewable_Partners_L.P. | |
Nithi Sendhil | ||||||
23 | BYD Company | Dinil Wanni Arachchige | Tarun Bhaskaran | |||
Vraj Agarwal | ||||||
Tarun Bhaskaran | https://stockhub.co/research/BYD_Company_Limited | |||||
24 | Fonterra Cooperative Group | Ivan Li | Ivan Li | https://stockhub.co/research/Fonterra_Co-operative_Group_Limited | ||
25 | TMF - Direxion Daily 20+ Year US Treasury Bull 3X Shares ETF | Donghyun (Danny) Kim | Donghyun (Danny) Kim | https://stockhub.co/research/Direxion_daily_20_year_treasury_bull_3x | ||
26 | Shopify | Jieon lee | Rudraksh Shankaran | https://stockhub.co/research/Shopify_Inc. | ||
Winnie Chen | ||||||
Daiyang Chen | ||||||
Joseph Hart | ||||||
Jingran Lu | ||||||
Rudraksh Shankaran | ||||||
Jack Sangster | ||||||
Jamie Moras | ||||||
Sejal Vijay | ||||||
Hasithe Rathnayake | ||||||
Xiaoheng Zhu | ||||||
27 | Starling Bank | Stephen Cao | Alisher Sabugaliyev | Christina Christidi | https://stockhub.co/research/Starling_Bank | https://chat.whatsapp.com/LbO5EFG2lmgF8o5s4DAPSi |
Kai-Hung Yuan | ||||||
Ahmed Al Ibrahim | ||||||
Yuqing Wang | ||||||
Shulei Xu | ||||||
Krishaan Surendran | ||||||
Alan Joseph | ||||||
Christina Christidi | ||||||
Alisher Sabugaliyev | ||||||
28 | Vestas Wind Systems | Mahsa Sheikhi | Mahsa Sheikhi | https://stockhub.co/research/Vestas_Wind_Systems_A/S | ||
29 | Triad Group Plc | Zhou Saika | Zhou Saika | https://stockhub.co/research/Triad_Group_plc | ||
Aaron Joseph | ||||||
30 | Ubisoft Entertainment SA | Nicholas Yiassoumis | Nicholas Yiassoumis | https://stockhub.co/research/Ubisoft_Entertainment_SA | ||
31 | IBM | Bejon Jacob | Bejon Jacob | https://stockhub.co/research/International_Business_Machines_Corporation | ||
32 | Copart Inc | Muhammad Nuraiman Rayyan Bin Erwazri | Muhammad Nuraiman Rayyan Bin Erwazri | https://stockhub.co/research/Copart_Inc |
Sprint 1
Team | Investment | Team members | Team leader | Link to the report on the Stockhub platform |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aston Martin | Daiyang Chen | Lasen | https://stockhub.co/research/Aston_Martin_Lagonda_Global_Holdings_plc |
Lasen | ||||
Nithi Sendhil | ||||
Matteo Arduini | ||||
Shaunak | ||||
Parth Gore | ||||
2 | LVMH | Allan Preston | Jamie | https://stockhub.co/research/LVMH_Mo%C3%ABt_Hennessy_-_Louis_Vuitton,_Soci%C3%A9t%C3%A9_Europ%C3%A9enne |
Claudia Torres Quiros | ||||
Jamie | ||||
Marco Piola | ||||
Mahsa Sheikhi | ||||
Lakshmy CR | ||||
Winnie Chen | ||||
Xiaoheng Zhu | ||||
3 | Shell | Alex Walker | Yuqing | https://stockhub.co/research/Shell_plc |
Eric Lun | ||||
Maanas Bysani | ||||
Moaz El Kout Oustah | ||||
Vikram Sahota | ||||
Matilda Dugdale | ||||
Yuqing | ||||
4 | J P Morgan | Jordan Pang | Amaan Afridi | https://stockhub.co/research/JPMorgan_Chase_%26_Co. |
Niam Shah | ||||
Rohan Ooken | ||||
JiEon Lee | ||||
Mac Xu | ||||
Amaan Afridi | ||||
Umar Butt | ||||
Xiran(Charlotte) Zhang | ||||
5 | Pfizer | Angel de la Puente | Ioannis Soursos | https://stockhub.co/research/Pfizer_Inc. |
Harshvi Shah | ||||
Jenny Tang | ||||
Kinshuk Jain | ||||
Yishan Pan | ||||
Ioannis Soursos | ||||
6 | Manchester United | Gideon Dada | Gideon Dada | https://stockhub.co/research/Manchester_United_plc |
Jérémy Archier | ||||
Kabishan Sivarasan | ||||
Krishaan Surendran | ||||
Veer Thandi | ||||
Kelvin Yip | ||||
Alexandra-Soranna Bacanu | ||||
7 | Palantir Technologies | Advay Iyer | Sejal Vijay | https://stockhub.co/research/Palantir_Technologies,_Inc. |
Euan Randall | ||||
Ison Hau | ||||
Nithya Muralitharan | ||||
Tatsuto Yamamoto | ||||
Paul Pöhl | ||||
Mahmoud Farrag | ||||
Omid | ||||
Sejal Vijay | ||||
8 | Amazon | Syafiqah Athirah | Otabek Tursunov | https://stockhub.co/research/Amazon.com,_Inc. |
Felipe Mendes | ||||
Tanvir | ||||
Otabek Tursunov | ||||
Gaurav Jha | ||||
Christina Christidi | ||||
Donisha Maheshwari | ||||
Taizhou Chen | ||||
Vraj Agarwal |