Broken/NS4000:Community portal: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+Project between 24th July 2023 and 11th August 2023 | |+Project between 24th July 2023 and 11th August 2023 | ||
!Investment | !Investment | ||
!Investment Analyst | !Investment Analyst | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" rowspan="4" |[[Apple, Inc.]] | | colspan="1" rowspan="4" |[[Apple, Inc.]] | ||
|[[User:Rohanp7|Rohanp7]] | |[[User:Rohanp7|Rohanp7]] | ||
| Line 20: | Line 18: | ||
|[[User:Sarash|Sarash]] | |[[User:Sarash|Sarash]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Walt Disney Company]] | |[[The Walt Disney Company]] | ||
|[[User:Min|Min]] | |[[User:Min|Min]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[BlackRock, Inc.]] | |[[BlackRock, Inc.]] | ||
|[[User:ArushiA101|ArushiA101]] | |[[User:ArushiA101|ArushiA101]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Capitec Bank]] | |[[Capitec Bank]] | ||
|[[User:Paul R|Paul_R]] | |[[User:Paul R|Paul_R]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.]] | |[[Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.]] | ||
|Irfan1995 | |Irfan1995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SPDR Gold Shares]] | |[[SPDR Gold Shares]] | ||
|SofyaKovalenko | |SofyaKovalenko | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[EasyJet plc|EasyJet]] | ||
|Khusboo Surana | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="3" |[[Ethereum]] | | colspan="1" rowspan="3" |[[Ethereum]] | ||
|Nabia | |Nabia | ||
| Line 48: | Line 43: | ||
|Gertilm | |Gertilm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Berkshire Hathaway Inc.]] | ||
|Elroy | |Elroy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Edinburgh Worldwide Investment Trust plc]] | ||
|Brassy123 | |Brassy123 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[NIO Inc.]] | ||
|Monty123 | |Monty123 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Ford Motor Company]] | ||
|eamonnd | |eamonnd | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |US 10-year treasury note | | colspan="1" rowspan="2" |US 10-year treasury note | ||
|thuk2solo | |thuk2solo | ||
| Line 70: | Line 60: | ||
|Divya Sethumadhavan | |Divya Sethumadhavan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[FuelCell Energy, Inc.]] | ||
|samhulse1234 | |samhulse1234 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc.]] | ||
|LithA | |LithA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Man Group Limited]] | ||
|Leke | |Leke | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" rowspan="4" | | | colspan="1" rowspan="4" |[[NVIDIA Corporation]] | ||
|AbdullahTalipAkgun | |AbdullahTalipAkgun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 92: | Line 78: | ||
|Ecwfarrow | |Ecwfarrow | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[AstraZeneca PLC]] | ||
|Opemoses | |Opemoses | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |[[NextEra Energy Partners, LP]] | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |NextEra Energy | |||
|Chinonso | |Chinonso | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ZINEB | |ZINEB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Revolut]] | ||
|Inioluwa | |Inioluwa | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Rivian Automotive, Inc.]] | ||
|Ara | |Ara | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[SEGRO Plc]] | ||
|Sheeshum | |Sheeshum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Space X]] | ||
|Num99 | |Num99 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Tide Platform Limited.]] | ||
|Oyier | |Oyier | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[The Coca-Cola Company]] | ||
|Satyam | |Satyam | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Isam777 | |Isam777 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund]] | ||
|omkar | |omkar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Tesla, Inc.]] | ||
|Sylvia | |Sylvia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Reyinho9 | |Reyinho9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Thames Water]] | ||
|BenO | |BenO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Vanguard S&P 500 ETF]] | ||
|VersaceNwokem | |VersaceNwokem | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Visa Inc.]] | ||
|Shahlo | |Shahlo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Watershed | |Watershed | ||
|JamesGould | |JamesGould | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Rajesh Exports Limited]] | ||
|Palak | |Palak | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Nike, Inc.]] | ||
|Nika | |Nika | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:29, 24 July 2023
Get in touch
Here's the link of the chat: https://chat.whatsapp.com/JswHK3zaZAGIsk0apygous
Sprints
Sprint 3
Sprint 2
| Team | Investment | Investment Analyst | Team lead | Group Lead | Contact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. | Claudia Torres Quiros | Antao Lou | Claudia Torres Quiros | |
| Shaunak Satish | |||||
| Mac Xu | |||||
| Ariz Akhtar | |||||
| Tanya Chopra | |||||
| Antao Lou | |||||
| Niam Shah | |||||
| Abdullah Ali | |||||
| Jordan Pang | |||||
| Gefei Wang | |||||
| 2 | Coinbase | Swaraat Chakraborty | Swaraat Chakraborty | ||
| 3 | Mattel | Meryl Biju | Meryl Biju | ||
| 4 | Rivian | Nikhil Gulati | Nikhil Gulati | ||
| Ajith Kurian | |||||
| Advay Prabhu | |||||
| Shreya Seshan | |||||
| Jenny Tang | |||||
| Kabishan Sivarasan | |||||
| 5 | Daiichi Sankyo | Michael Garanin | Conan Quinlivan | ||
| Conan Quinlivan | |||||
| 6 | D-Wave | Erick Jian | Erick Jian | Lasen Wanni Arahchige | |
| 7 | EasyJet | Parth Gore | Amaan Afridi | ||
| Moaz El Kout Oustah | |||||
| Amaan Afridi | |||||
| Ison Hau | |||||
| Lasen Wanni Arachchige | |||||
| Allan Preston | |||||
| Mahmoud Farrag | |||||
| Alex Walker | |||||
| Xiaoyi Sun | |||||
| Samuel Jones | |||||
| Carlos Martinez-Soler | |||||
| 8 | BlackRock | Paul Pohl | Angel de la Puente Martinez | ||
| Angel de la Puente Martinez | |||||
| Aaruni Arora | |||||
| Siddharth Puri | |||||
| 9 | JPMorgan Chase & Co (JPM) | Saad Yawar | Saad Yawar | ||
| 10 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals | Daniel ritchie | Daniel ritchie | ||
| Callon Peate | |||||
| 11 | Microsoft Corporation | Lakshmy CR | Jamie Ho | Ioannis Soursos | |
| Maanas Kishorekumar Bysani | |||||
| Hiu Chung Tang | |||||
| Deepak Malhotra | |||||
| Anson Yuen | |||||
| Zongtai Shen | |||||
| Yuhang Zhang | |||||
| Wang Xiran | |||||
| Daanyal Chaudhry | |||||
| Rohan Ooken | |||||
| Jamie Ho | |||||
| Vidhi Agarwal | |||||
| Suhua Luo | |||||
| Vinji Ooi | |||||
| Ninura Mohottige | |||||
| Adeel Ali | |||||
| Xiran Zhang | |||||
| 12 | Nuance | Ankitha Partheeban | Ankitha Partheeban | ||
| 13 | Oracle Corporation | Ioannis Soursos | Ioannis Soursos | ||
| 14 | ETFs | Simon Su | Simon Su | ||
| 15 | Royal Bank of Canada | Amrita Dhillon | Aayush Talekar | ||
| Mert Tomurcuk | |||||
| Aayush Talekar | |||||
| 16 | Safran | Jérémy Archier | Jérémy Archier | ||
| 17 | Babylon Health | Hanna Coutts | Hanna Coutts | Otabek Tursunov | |
| Alexander Saul | |||||
| 18 | Bitcoin | Harshvi Shah | Harshvi Shah | ||
| James Wu | |||||
| 19 | Oncolytics Biotech Inc. | Nithyasree Muralitharan | Nithyasree Muralitharan | ||
| Euan Randall | |||||
| Faiza Chaudhry | |||||
| Shrikha Karuppiah | |||||
| Rex Ngo | |||||
| Samuel Yiu | |||||
| Meera Prabhakar | |||||
| Alexandra—Soranna Bacanu | |||||
| Kinshuk Jain | |||||
| Ching Hang Lun | |||||
| Yishan Pan | |||||
| 20 | Ethereum | Muyan Yao | Muyan Yao | ||
| 21 | Revolut | Kelvin Yip | Gideon Dada | ||
| Otabek Tursunov | |||||
| Taizhou Chen | |||||
| Gaurav Jha | |||||
| Donisha Maheshwari | |||||
| Seo Jin (Luke) Kim | |||||
| Matteo Arduini | |||||
| Maia Searle | |||||
| Syafiqah Athirah Binti Mohamed Saifulaman | |||||
| Tanvir Soori | |||||
| Gideon Dada | |||||
| 22 | Brookfield Renewable Partners | Vikram Sahota | Vikram Sahota | Vraj Agarwal | |
| Nithi Sendhil | |||||
| 23 | BYD Company | Dinil Wanni Arachchige | Tarun Bhaskaran | ||
| Vraj Agarwal | |||||
| Tarun Bhaskaran | |||||
| 24 | Fonterra Cooperative Group | Ivan Li | Ivan Li | ||
| 25 | TMF - Direxion Daily 20+ Year US Treasury Bull 3X Shares ETF | Donghyun (Danny) Kim | Donghyun (Danny) Kim | ||
| 26 | Shopify | Jieon lee | Rudraksh Shankaran | ||
| Winnie Chen | |||||
| Daiyang Chen | |||||
| Jingran Lu | |||||
| Rudraksh Shankaran | |||||
| Jack Sangster | |||||
| Jamie Moras | |||||
| Sejal Vijay | |||||
| Hasithe Rathnayake | |||||
| Xiaoheng Zhu | |||||
| 27 | Starling Bank | Stephen Cao | Alisher Sabugaliyev | Christina Christidi | |
| Kai-Hung Yuan | |||||
| Ahmed Al Ibrahim | |||||
| Yuqing Wang | |||||
| Shulei Xu | |||||
| Krishaan Surendran | |||||
| Alan Joseph | |||||
| Aaron Joseph | |||||
| Christina Christidi | |||||
| Alisher Sabugaliyev | |||||
| 28 | Vestas Wind Systems | Mahsa Sheikhi | Mahsa Sheikhi | ||
| 29 | Ubisoft Entertainment SA | Nicholas Yiassoumis | Nicholas Yiassoumis | ||
| 30 | IBM | Bejon Jacob | Bejon Jacob | ||
| 31 | Copart Inc | Muhammad Nuraiman Rayyan Bin Erwazri | Muhammad Nuraiman Rayyan Bin Erwazri |
Sprint 1
| Team | Investment | Team members | Team leader |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aston Martin | Daiyang Chen | Lasen |
| Lasen | |||
| Nithi Sendhil | |||
| Matteo Arduini | |||
| Shaunak | |||
| Parth Gore | |||
| 2 | LVMH | Allan Preston | Jamie |
| Claudia Torres Quiros | |||
| Jamie | |||
| Marco Piola | |||
| Mahsa Sheikhi | |||
| Lakshmy CR | |||
| Winnie Chen | |||
| Xiaoheng Zhu | |||
| 3 | Shell | Alex Walker | Yuqing |
| Eric Lun | |||
| Maanas Bysani | |||
| Moaz El Kout Oustah | |||
| Vikram Sahota | |||
| Matilda Dugdale | |||
| Yuqing | |||
| 4 | J P Morgan | Jordan Pang | Amaan Afridi |
| Niam Shah | |||
| Rohan Ooken | |||
| JiEon Lee | |||
| Mac Xu | |||
| Amaan Afridi | |||
| Umar Butt | |||
| Xiran(Charlotte) Zhang | |||
| 5 | Pfizer | Angel de la Puente | Ioannis Soursos |
| Harshvi Shah | |||
| Jenny Tang | |||
| Kinshuk Jain | |||
| Yishan Pan | |||
| Ioannis Soursos | |||
| 6 | Manchester United | Gideon Dada | Gideon Dada |
| Jérémy Archier | |||
| Kabishan Sivarasan | |||
| Krishaan Surendran | |||
| Veer Thandi | |||
| Kelvin Yip | |||
| Alexandra-Soranna Bacanu | |||
| 7 | Palantir Technologies | Advay Iyer | Sejal Vijay |
| Euan Randall | |||
| Ison Hau | |||
| Nithya Muralitharan | |||
| Tatsuto Yamamoto | |||
| Paul Pöhl | |||
| Mahmoud Farrag | |||
| Omid | |||
| Sejal Vijay | |||
| 8 | Amazon | Syafiqah Athirah | Otabek Tursunov |
| Felipe Mendes | |||
| Tanvir | |||
| Otabek Tursunov | |||
| Gaurav Jha | |||
| Christina Christidi | |||
| Donisha Maheshwari | |||
| Taizhou Chen | |||
| Vraj Agarwal |