Broken/NS4000:Community portal: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Sprints == | == Sprints == | ||
'''Sprint 3''' | |||
=== Sprint 4 === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Project between 31st July 2023 and 11th August 2023 | |||
!Investment | |||
!Investment Analyst | |||
!Comment | |||
|- | |||
|Adobe | |||
|Otabek Tursunov | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Agronomics | |||
|Saigon Felix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|AI | |||
|Winnie | |||
|Needs to be about a specific investment. | |||
|- | |||
|Airbus SE | |||
|Nithya Murali | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Alphabet | |||
|Deepakm02 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |American Tower | |||
|Mihir | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BigDesa | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lasen | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|AaruniArora | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Apple | |||
|Meryl919 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SahitiSatti | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Arm | |||
|SyaTyra | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BP | |||
|Lakshmy.cr1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Brookfield Asset Management | |||
|matteoarduini | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ChargePoint | |||
|Vraj Agarwal | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Citigroup | |||
|DaiyangChen | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JackSangster | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Deutsche Bank | |||
|Yish | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Disney | |||
|Daanyalchaudhry | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dividend ETF | |||
|Suhua Luo | |||
|Needs to be about a specific investment. | |||
|- | |||
|EasyJet plc | |||
|Call 23 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|eEnergy Group (EAAS) | |||
|Cameronrtd | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Egyptair | |||
|Mahmoud Farrag | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Electric Energy | |||
|Gauravjha2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Emirates | |||
|AmaanAfridi | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Exscientia | |||
|TarunB | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|McDonalds | |||
|Aaronjoseph | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|FWONK - Formula One Group | |||
|Willyao | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ginkgo Bioworks | |||
|jenny tang | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Healthcare | |||
|Aleiyqwang | |||
|Needs to be about a specific investment. | |||
|- | |||
|International Business Machines (IBM) | |||
|P.M. Jorgan | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intuitive Surgical | |||
|Dan Ritchie | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|It industry | |||
|Jieon Lee | |||
|Needs to be about a specific investment. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |L'oreal | |||
|XiranWang | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sejalvj08 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Low-to-mid cap company within the TMT industry. Public company | |||
|alisher.sabugaliyev | |||
|Needs to be about a specific investment. | |||
|- | |||
|Malibu Boats | |||
|Johnny | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Man Utd | |||
|niam.s | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lukekim25 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mercedes | |||
|krishaan | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Meta | |||
|JamesWu | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Microsoft | |||
|Mark Sub | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Morgan Stanley | |||
|Rohan | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Netflix | |||
|Amritadhillon | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Charlotte | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mahsasheikhi | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nikkei 225 | |||
|AlisherT | |||
|Needs to be about a specific investment. | |||
|- | |||
|Nokia Oyj | |||
|Archierjeremy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Novo Nordisk | |||
|Faiza | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Nvidia | |||
|ish21 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ankitha.partheeban@outlook.com | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vikram | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dk0709 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vidhiagarwal | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sgltn54662 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tanvir | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Oil and Gas | |||
|Aayushtalekar24 | |||
|Needs to be about a specific investment. | |||
|- | |||
|On | |||
|Kchyip | |||
|Needs to be about a specific investment. | |||
|- | |||
|Plastic Futures | |||
|JingranLu | |||
|Needs to be about a specific investment. | |||
|- | |||
|Real Estate | |||
|Hasither | |||
|Needs to be about a specific investment. | |||
|- | |||
|Real Estate Investment | |||
|Ansonydy | |||
|Needs to be about a specific investment. | |||
|- | |||
|Revolut | |||
|Safar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rolls Royce | |||
|Meera | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Christinachristidi | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nithi.s | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Parthgore | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Scatec ASA | |||
|Angel | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shell | |||
|rudy15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sony | |||
|MishaG | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Eyec | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SpaceX | |||
|maanas | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Teladoc Health Inc | |||
|louistanghc | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tesla, Inc. | |||
|Saika | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SXu | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|AccuMedical | |||
|adamnbfls | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wizz Air Holdings Plc | |||
|CarlosMartinezSoler | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YG Entertainment | |||
|therealdeel | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== '''Sprint 3''' === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+Project between 24th July 2023 and 11th August 2023 | |+Project between 24th July 2023 and 11th August 2023 | ||
Revision as of 11:19, 31 July 2023
Sprints
Sprint 4
| Investment | Investment Analyst | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Adobe | Otabek Tursunov | |
| Agronomics | Saigon Felix | |
| AI | Winnie | Needs to be about a specific investment. |
| Airbus SE | Nithya Murali | |
| Alphabet | Deepakm02 | |
| American Tower | Mihir | |
| BigDesa | ||
| Lasen | ||
| AaruniArora | ||
| Apple | Meryl919 | |
| SahitiSatti | ||
| Arm | SyaTyra | |
| BP | Lakshmy.cr1 | |
| Brookfield Asset Management | matteoarduini | |
| ChargePoint | Vraj Agarwal | |
| Citigroup | DaiyangChen | |
| JackSangster | ||
| Deutsche Bank | Yish | |
| Disney | Daanyalchaudhry | |
| Dividend ETF | Suhua Luo | Needs to be about a specific investment. |
| EasyJet plc | Call 23 | |
| eEnergy Group (EAAS) | Cameronrtd | |
| Egyptair | Mahmoud Farrag | |
| Electric Energy | Gauravjha2 | |
| Emirates | AmaanAfridi | |
| Exscientia | TarunB | |
| McDonalds | Aaronjoseph | |
| FWONK - Formula One Group | Willyao | |
| Ginkgo Bioworks | jenny tang | |
| Healthcare | Aleiyqwang | Needs to be about a specific investment. |
| International Business Machines (IBM) | P.M. Jorgan | |
| Intuitive Surgical | Dan Ritchie | |
| It industry | Jieon Lee | Needs to be about a specific investment. |
| L'oreal | XiranWang | |
| Sejalvj08 | ||
| Low-to-mid cap company within the TMT industry. Public company | alisher.sabugaliyev | Needs to be about a specific investment. |
| Malibu Boats | Johnny | |
| Man Utd | niam.s | |
| Lukekim25 | ||
| Mercedes | krishaan | |
| Meta | JamesWu | |
| Microsoft | Mark Sub | |
| Morgan Stanley | Rohan | |
| Netflix | Amritadhillon | |
| Mert | ||
| Charlotte | ||
| Mahsasheikhi | ||
| Nikkei 225 | AlisherT | Needs to be about a specific investment. |
| Nokia Oyj | Archierjeremy | |
| Novo Nordisk | Faiza | |
| Nvidia | ish21 | |
| ankitha.partheeban@outlook.com | ||
| Vikram | ||
| Dk0709 | ||
| Vidhiagarwal | ||
| Sgltn54662 | ||
| Tanvir | ||
| Oil and Gas | Aayushtalekar24 | Needs to be about a specific investment. |
| On | Kchyip | Needs to be about a specific investment. |
| Plastic Futures | JingranLu | Needs to be about a specific investment. |
| Real Estate | Hasither | Needs to be about a specific investment. |
| Real Estate Investment | Ansonydy | Needs to be about a specific investment. |
| Revolut | Safar | |
| Rolls Royce | Meera | |
| Christinachristidi | ||
| Nithi.s | ||
| Parthgore | ||
| Scatec ASA | Angel | |
| Shell | rudy15 | |
| Sony | MishaG | |
| Eyec | ||
| SpaceX | maanas | |
| Teladoc Health Inc | louistanghc | |
| Tesla, Inc. | Saika | |
| SXu | ||
| AccuMedical | adamnbfls | |
| Wizz Air Holdings Plc | CarlosMartinezSoler | |
| YG Entertainment | therealdeel |
Sprint 3
Sprint 2
| Team | Investment | Investment Analyst | Team lead | Group Lead | Contact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. | Claudia Torres Quiros | Antao Lou | Claudia Torres Quiros | |
| Shaunak Satish | |||||
| Mac Xu | |||||
| Ariz Akhtar | |||||
| Tanya Chopra | |||||
| Antao Lou | |||||
| Niam Shah | |||||
| Abdullah Ali | |||||
| Jordan Pang | |||||
| Gefei Wang | |||||
| 2 | Coinbase | Swaraat Chakraborty | Swaraat Chakraborty | ||
| Mihir Acharya | |||||
| 3 | Mattel | Meryl Biju | Meryl Biju | ||
| 4 | Rivian | Nikhil Gulati | Nikhil Gulati | ||
| Ajith Kurian | |||||
| Advay Prabhu | |||||
| Shreya Seshan | |||||
| Jenny Tang | |||||
| Kabishan Sivarasan | |||||
| 5 | Daiichi Sankyo | Michael Garanin | Conan Quinlivan | ||
| Conan Quinlivan | |||||
| 6 | D-Wave | Erick Jian | Erick Jian | Lasen Wanni Arahchige | |
| 7 | EasyJet | Parth Gore | Amaan Afridi | ||
| Moaz El Kout Oustah | |||||
| Amaan Afridi | |||||
| Ison Hau | |||||
| Lasen Wanni Arachchige | |||||
| Allan Preston | |||||
| Mahmoud Farrag | |||||
| Alex Walker | |||||
| Xiaoyi Sun | |||||
| Samuel Jones | |||||
| Carlos Martinez-Soler | |||||
| 8 | BlackRock | Paul Pohl | Angel de la Puente Martinez | ||
| Angel de la Puente Martinez | |||||
| Aaruni Arora | |||||
| Siddharth Puri | |||||
| 9 | JPMorgan Chase & Co (JPM) | Saad Yawar | Saad Yawar | ||
| 10 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals | Daniel ritchie | Daniel ritchie | ||
| Callon Peate | |||||
| 11 | Microsoft Corporation | Lakshmy CR | Jamie Ho | Ioannis Soursos | |
| Maanas Kishorekumar Bysani | |||||
| Hiu Chung Tang | |||||
| Deepak Malhotra | |||||
| Anson Yuen | |||||
| Zongtai Shen | |||||
| Yuhang Zhang | |||||
| Wang Xiran | |||||
| Daanyal Chaudhry | |||||
| Rohan Ooken | |||||
| Jamie Ho | |||||
| Vidhi Agarwal | |||||
| Suhua Luo | |||||
| Vinji Ooi | |||||
| Ninura Mohottige | |||||
| Adeel Ali | |||||
| Xiran Zhang | |||||
| 12 | Nuance | Ankitha Partheeban | Ankitha Partheeban | ||
| 13 | Oracle Corporation | Ioannis Soursos | Ioannis Soursos | ||
| 14 | Vanguard S&P 500 UCITS ETF | Simon Su | Simon Su | ||
| 15 | Royal Bank of Canada | Amrita Dhillon | Aayush Talekar | ||
| Mert Tomurcuk | |||||
| Aayush Talekar | |||||
| 16 | Safran | Jérémy Archier | Jérémy Archier | ||
| 17 | Babylon Health | Hanna Coutts | Hanna Coutts | Otabek Tursunov | |
| Alexander Saul | |||||
| 18 | Bitcoin | Harshvi Shah | Harshvi Shah | ||
| James Wu | |||||
| 19 | Oncolytics Biotech Inc. | Nithyasree Muralitharan | Nithyasree Muralitharan | ||
| Euan Randall | |||||
| Faiza Chaudhry | |||||
| Shrikha Karuppiah | |||||
| Rex Ngo | |||||
| Samuel Yiu | |||||
| Meera Prabhakar | |||||
| Alexandra—Soranna Bacanu | |||||
| Kinshuk Jain | |||||
| Ching Hang Lun | |||||
| Yishan Pan | |||||
| 20 | Ethereum | Muyan Yao | Muyan Yao | ||
| 21 | Revolut | Kelvin Yip | Gideon Dada | ||
| Otabek Tursunov | |||||
| Taizhou Chen | |||||
| Gaurav Jha | |||||
| Donisha Maheshwari | |||||
| Seo Jin (Luke) Kim | |||||
| Matteo Arduini | |||||
| Maia Searle | |||||
| Syafiqah Athirah Binti Mohamed Saifulaman | |||||
| Tanvir Soori | |||||
| Gideon Dada | |||||
| 22 | Brookfield Renewable Partners | Vikram Sahota | Vikram Sahota | Vraj Agarwal | |
| Nithi Sendhil | |||||
| 23 | BYD Company | Dinil Wanni Arachchige | Tarun Bhaskaran | ||
| Vraj Agarwal | |||||
| Tarun Bhaskaran | |||||
| 24 | Fonterra Cooperative Group | Ivan Li | Ivan Li | ||
| 25 | TMF - Direxion Daily 20+ Year US Treasury Bull 3X Shares ETF | Donghyun (Danny) Kim | Donghyun (Danny) Kim | ||
| 26 | Shopify | Jieon lee | Rudraksh Shankaran | ||
| Winnie Chen | |||||
| Daiyang Chen | |||||
| Jingran Lu | |||||
| Rudraksh Shankaran | |||||
| Jack Sangster | |||||
| Jamie Moras | |||||
| Sejal Vijay | |||||
| Hasithe Rathnayake | |||||
| Xiaoheng Zhu | |||||
| 27 | Starling Bank | Stephen Cao | Alisher Sabugaliyev | Christina Christidi | |
| Kai-Hung Yuan | |||||
| Ahmed Al Ibrahim | |||||
| Yuqing Wang | |||||
| Shulei Xu | |||||
| Krishaan Surendran | |||||
| Alan Joseph | |||||
| Aaron Joseph | |||||
| Christina Christidi | |||||
| Alisher Sabugaliyev | |||||
| 28 | Vestas Wind Systems | Mahsa Sheikhi | Mahsa Sheikhi | ||
| 29 | Ubisoft Entertainment SA | Nicholas Yiassoumis | Nicholas Yiassoumis | ||
| 30 | IBM | Bejon Jacob | Bejon Jacob | ||
| 31 | Copart Inc | Muhammad Nuraiman Rayyan Bin Erwazri | Muhammad Nuraiman Rayyan Bin Erwazri |
Sprint 1
| Team | Investment | Team members | Team leader |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aston Martin | Daiyang Chen | Lasen |
| Lasen | |||
| Nithi Sendhil | |||
| Matteo Arduini | |||
| Shaunak | |||
| Parth Gore | |||
| 2 | LVMH | Allan Preston | Jamie |
| Claudia Torres Quiros | |||
| Jamie | |||
| Marco Piola | |||
| Mahsa Sheikhi | |||
| Lakshmy CR | |||
| Winnie Chen | |||
| Xiaoheng Zhu | |||
| 3 | Shell | Alex Walker | Yuqing |
| Eric Lun | |||
| Maanas Bysani | |||
| Moaz El Kout Oustah | |||
| Vikram Sahota | |||
| Matilda Dugdale | |||
| Yuqing | |||
| 4 | J P Morgan | Jordan Pang | Amaan Afridi |
| Niam Shah | |||
| Rohan Ooken | |||
| JiEon Lee | |||
| Mac Xu | |||
| Amaan Afridi | |||
| Umar Butt | |||
| Xiran(Charlotte) Zhang | |||
| 5 | Pfizer | Angel de la Puente | Ioannis Soursos |
| Harshvi Shah | |||
| Jenny Tang | |||
| Kinshuk Jain | |||
| Yishan Pan | |||
| Ioannis Soursos | |||
| 6 | Manchester United | Gideon Dada | Gideon Dada |
| Jérémy Archier | |||
| Kabishan Sivarasan | |||
| Krishaan Surendran | |||
| Veer Thandi | |||
| Kelvin Yip | |||
| Alexandra-Soranna Bacanu | |||
| 7 | Palantir Technologies | Advay Iyer | Sejal Vijay |
| Euan Randall | |||
| Ison Hau | |||
| Nithya Muralitharan | |||
| Tatsuto Yamamoto | |||
| Paul Pöhl | |||
| Mahmoud Farrag | |||
| Omid | |||
| Sejal Vijay | |||
| 8 | Amazon | Syafiqah Athirah | Otabek Tursunov |
| Felipe Mendes | |||
| Tanvir | |||
| Otabek Tursunov | |||
| Gaurav Jha | |||
| Christina Christidi | |||
| Donisha Maheshwari | |||
| Taizhou Chen | |||
| Vraj Agarwal |